Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 21:18 13/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading roads in Hac village, Tri Nang commune, Lang Chanh district
Bidding package name
Package 2: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget for the National Target Program on building new rural areas in Decision No. 2756/QD-UBND dated August 15, 2022 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
389/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trí Nang, huyện Lang Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:17 13/10/2022
to
08:30 24/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Ninh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 phòng kinh tế hạ tầng - Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Lang Chánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Lang Chánh, huyện Lang Chánh, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Bá Thước, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Lang Chánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị trấn Lang Chánh, huyện Lang Chánh, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 ông ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Bá Thước, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Lang Chánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Lang Chánh, huyện Lang Chánh, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
15.5165
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn - Cấp đất III
7.6191
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn đất C3
74.917
1m3
5
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
1.9611
100m3
6
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
55.8084
1m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất III
2.1435
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
31.0187
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đắp- Cấp đất III
39.1976
100m3
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.9972
100m3
12
Ni lông tái sinh
2469.25
m2
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.5434
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
449.42
m3
15
Cắt khe giãn đường bê tông
494.55
m
16
KÈ MÁI (PHẢI TUYẾN) CỌC TC3 - CỌC 4
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật
1.485
100m2
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
7.46
m3
19
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75
30.74
m3
20
KÈ ĐÁ NẮN DÒNG SUỐI
21
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
16.9402
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất III
1.694
100m3
23
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m
228
1 rọ
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.1465
100m3
25
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC ĐƯỜNG TRÁI TUYẾN ( L=664m)
26
Đắp nền móng công trình
16.2681
m3
27
Ni lông tái sinh
1022.56
m2
28
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
5.976
100m2
29
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
90.968
m3
30
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG CỌC 26 D1000, KM00+711,14 ( L=7M)
31
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.5618
100m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.1233
m3
33
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
1.1122
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng
0.109
100m2
35
Ni lông tái sinh
17.76
m2
36
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
6.345
m3
37
Ván khuôn tường
0.137
100m2
38
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2
3.5291
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm vữa XM M75
2.0338
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
15.717
m2
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
7
1 đoạn ống
42
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1873
100m3
43
Bảo hiểm công trình
44
Chi phí Bảo hiểm công trình
1
Khoản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 145

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second