Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Construction and installation

Find: 15:48 24/03/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the 10kV power grid to 22kV on Cat Hai island, Cat Hai district in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 2: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the 10kV power grid to 22kV on Cat Hai island, Cat Hai district in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Scientific and commercial capital + Commercial loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1195/QĐ-PCHP
Approval date
24/03/2026 15:46
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HẢI PHÒNG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 24/03/2026
to
10:00 30/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1634/QĐ-PCHP
Decision approval date
00:00 13/04/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:53 13/04/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tải trọng 5 tấn trở lên
1
2
Ô tô tải loại tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Thiết bị thi công khác nhà thầu đề xuất thêm (nếu có)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thang trèo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xà cầu dao
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
TBA Phân Phối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Máy biến áp 320kVA-10/0.4kV
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Máy biến áp 400kVA-10/0.4kV
6
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Máy biến áp 560kVA-10/0.4kV
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Máy biến áp 630kVA-10/0.4kV
3
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Máy biến áp 400kVA-10(35)/0.4kV
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cầu chì tự rơi 10kV (bộ 3 pha) - Polymer
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tủ hạ thế 630A
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tủ hạ thế 800A
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sứ đứng 10kV cả ty
288
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Chống sét van cho TBA phân phối 10kV (1 bộ/ 3 quả)
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x240mm2
0.14
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Xà kép bằng 22kV sứ đứng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xà đỡ sứ lèo tầng 2, tim 2.6m
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xà đỡ cầu chì tự rơi + CSV, tim 2.6m
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Giá đỡ máy biến áp + ghế thao tác, tim 2.6m
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ghế thao tác
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thang trèo
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cột LT12m
4
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
HOÀN TRẢ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt tủ xuất tuyến 22kV TBA110kV Cát Hải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hào 2 cáp đi dưới nền bê tông dày 10cm (Hào xây mới)
3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cáp ngầm 22 kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Hào 1 cáp 22kV đi dưới vỉa hè gạch block
97
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Hào 1 cáp 22kV đi dưới vỉa hè gạch bê tông
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Hào 1 cáp 22kV đi dưới đan rãnh, bó vỉa
618
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Hào 2 cáp 22kV đi dưới đan rãnh, bó vỉa
27
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Hào 1 cáp 22kV đi dưới đường nhựa dày 10cm
616
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hào 1 cáp 22kV đi dưới đường bê tông dày 10cm
372
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Hố thế đặt máy khoan
4
hố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Hố thế ra cáp
4
hố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
CUNG CẤP VTTB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tủ xuất tuyến 22kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tủ máy cắt hợp bộ 24kV - 630A,25kV/1s
2
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cáp kiểm tra Cu 4x4mm2 chống cháy lan, màn chắn băng đồng
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cáp kiểm tra Cu 12x2,5mm2 chống cháy lan, màn chắn băng đồng
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cáp mạng CAT6
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đầu cáp 24kV-3x300kV trong nhà
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đường dây 10kV lên 22kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Chống sét van 22kV
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Chuỗi cách điện thủy tinh 3 bát, 70kN (Cả phụ kiện)
6
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sứ đứng Polymer 22kV cả ty
536
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sứ đứng gốm 22kV cả ty
8
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Kẹp cáp nhôm - nhôm dùng cho dây trần 3 bu lông 35 -50
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cột BLTL PC-I-14-190-11
1
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Xà kép bằng sứ đứng 22kV
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xà đơn bằng sứ đứng 22kV
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xà kép lệch sứ đứng 22kV
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second