Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 20/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of public property houses 02 floors 4 classrooms and 3 -storey schools 18 classrooms, Ha Huy Primary School volume 2
Bidding package name
Package 2: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of public property houses 02 floors 4 classrooms and 3 -storey schools 18 classrooms, Ha Huy Primary School volume 2
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget was assigned to the unit in Decision No. 4913/QD-UBND dated April 23, 2025 and funding sources at the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500283618_2506201503
Approval date
20/06/2025 15:24
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Hà Huy Tập 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 20/06/2025
to
10:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Việt Phát. Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 87, đường Minh Khai, Phường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An,
4 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Vinh Appraisal of economic and technical reports Đường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3,5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Cần cẩu: - Sức nâng cần cẩu tối thiểu 3 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch
1132.4686
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
239.58
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
4.6207
m2
5
Công tác tháo dỡ thiết bị điện (bóng đèn, công tắc, ổ cắm; thu dọn bàn ghê, bục biển....) để phục vụ công tác thi công
15
Công
6
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.0434
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô
34.0434
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải phạm vi > 1km bằng ô tô
34.0434
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
2522.8212
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
1402.56
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm ngoài nhà
166.6208
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm trong nhà
106.8552
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - Trần ngoài nhà
514.7284
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần trong nhà
739.8144
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.6207
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3162.6871
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2180.5416
m2
18
Ốp chân tường trong nhà - Tiết diện gạch 150x600mm
68.688
m2
19
Ốp chân tường ngoài nhà - Tiết diện gạch 150x600mm
46.104
m2
20
Đục tạo nhám tường để ốp
114.792
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1132.4686
m2
22
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao
36.6448
10m2
23
Đánh bóng làm sạch granito cầu thang (Đơn giá bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công, máy)
112.48
m2
24
Đánh bóng làm sạch granito tam cấp (Đơn giá bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công, máy)
25.639
m2
25
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
140.3264
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
140.3264
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
14.178
m2
28
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.178
m2
29
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh. Cửa Nhôm (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện Kinlong, thanh nhôm Khang Minh KM-XF dày 1.2-1.4mm ,kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm; đã lắp đặt) của công ty cổ phần nhôm Khang Minh hoặc tương đương
49.68
m2
30
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, Cửa Nhôm (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện Kinlong, thanh nhôm Khang Minh KM-XF dày 1.2-1.4mm ,kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm; đã lắp đặt) của công ty cổ phần nhôm Khang Minh hoặc tương đương
143.1
m2
31
Vách kính nhôm, (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện Kinlong, thanh nhôm Khang Minh KM-XF dày 1.2-1.4mm ,kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm; đã lắp đặt) của công ty cổ phần nhôm Khang Minh hoặc tương đương
46.8
m2
32
Lắp đặt đèn lốp trần D250
4
bộ
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.5733
100m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.3312
100m2
35
NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch
287.9212
m2
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
45.4
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
139.103
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
17.814
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền ganito cũ tam cấp
16.92
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền ganito cũ cầu thang
16.092
m2
42
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
8
cấu kiện
43
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
1.7273
100m2
44
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
0.4575
tấn
45
Công tác tháo dỡ thiết bị điện (bóng đèn, công tắc, ổ cắm; thu dọn bàn ghê, bục biển....) để phục vụ công tác thi công
10
Công
46
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.8167
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô
11.8167
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải phạm vi >1km bằng ô tô
11.8167
m3
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
343.5399
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
337.416
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second