Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Construction (including construction insurance costs)

Find: 08:38 30/11/2021

Attention: This will be the last changelog 10:52 Dec 10, 2021

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 10:00 on December 10, 2021 to 09:00 on December 14, 2021
Bidding opening time extended from 10:00 on 10/ 12/2021 to 09:00 on 14/12/2021
Reason for delay:
At the time of bid closing, no bidders attended

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Ba Mai lake, Xuan Hoa commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Name of Tender Notice
Package 2: Construction (including construction insurance costs)
Investor
Ban QLDA Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Như Xuân; + Địa chỉ: Thị trấn Yên Cát, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.; + Số điện thoại: 02373.878.989;
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Ba Mai lake, Xuan Hoa commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget in 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 30/11/2021
to
09:00 14/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 14/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu dung tích ≥ 0,80m3
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
1
Máy đào gầu dung tích ≥ 0,80m3
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đào gầu dung tích ≥ 1,25m3
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đào gầu dung tích ≥ 1,25m3
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Ôtô tự đổ ≥ 5T-10T
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
4
3
Ôtô tự đổ ≥ 5T-10T
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
4
4
Máy Lu ≥ 9T
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy Lu ≥ 9T
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Đầm cóc (công suất ≥ 5,5HP)
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
6
Đầm cóc (công suất ≥ 5,5HP)
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
7
Máy bơm nước ≥ 10m3/h
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy bơm nước ≥ 10m3/h
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy phát điện ≥ 10 KVA
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy phát điện ≥ 10 KVA
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy thủy bình (Độ chính xác ± 02mm)
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy thủy bình (Độ chính xác ± 02mm)
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép ( ≥ 3,5KW)
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép ( ≥ 3,5KW)
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông: ≥ 250l
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông: ≥ 250l
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
12
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
12
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
13
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
13
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
14
Cần cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
14
Cần cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cấp phối đá dăm đỉnh đập
0,6477 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
2 Bê tông đỉnh đập, M250, PC40, đá 1x2
64,77 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
3 Bê tông tấm lát, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
199,83 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
4 Ni lông tái sinh lót tấm
1.296,32 m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
5 Bê tông khóa mái đỉnh đập+chân khay+bo gờ biên mái M250, đá 1x2
52,25 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
6 Bê tông dầm khóa đá lát, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
14,36 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
7 Bê tông bù mái thượng lưu đập, M200, đá 1x2
2,63 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
8 Bê tông rãnh M200, PC40, đá 1x2
40,55 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
9 Ván khuôn thép đỉnh đập
0,1295 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
10 Ván khuôn thép khóa mái đỉnh đập+chân khay+bo gờ biên mái
2,0849 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
11 Ván khuôn thép rãnh nước
1,3899 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
12 Ván khuôn tấm lát
29,3074 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
13 Cốt thép tấm lát
0,7195 tấn Theo Mục II Chương V 
14 Lắp đặt tấm lát trọng lượng > 50kg
8.102 1cấu kiện Theo Mục II Chương V 
15 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
499,575 tấn Theo Mục II Chương V 
16 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
499,575 tấn Theo Mục II Chương V 
17 Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông,-Cự ly vận chuyển≤1km
49,9575 10 tấn/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
18 San gạt bãi đúc tấm lát
2 ca Theo Mục II Chương V 
19 Vải lọc kỹ thuật ART 15 mái thượng lưu
12,877 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
20 Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
1,936 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
21 Xây rãnh gạch bê tông đặc, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
19,4 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
22 Trát thành rãnh, dày 1,5 cm, VXM M75, PC40
444,49 m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
23 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2lớp giấy 2lớp nhựa
8,44 m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
24 Bóc phong hóa - Cấp đất I
7,8121 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
25 Vận chuyển phong hóa đổ thải, phạm vi≤1000m đầu- Cấp đất I
7,8121 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
26 Vận chuyển phong hóa 0,5km tiếp theo - Cấp đất I
7,8121 100m3/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
27 San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
7,8121 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
28 Phá dỡ tràn cũ
127,32 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
29 Vận chuyển phá dỡ đổ thải, phạm vi ≤1000m đầu
1,2732 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
30 Vận chuyển phá dỡ 0,5km tiếp theo
1,2732 100m3/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
31 San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
1,2732 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
32 Đào đập - Cấp đất II
5,5169 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
33 Đào đập - Cấp đất III
13,5315 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
34 Đắp đất đê, đập,
39,2581 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
35 Mua đất để đắp tại mỏ đất
1.394,3123 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
36 Vận chuyển đất đắp - cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km đầu
139,4312 10m³/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
37 Vận chuyển đất đắp -cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km tiếp theo
139,4312 10m³/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
38 Vận chuyển đất đắp -cự ly vận chuyển ≤60km tiếp theo
139,4312 10m³/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
39 Đào xúc Trung chuyển đất đắp - Cấp đất III
13,9431 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
40 Vận chuyển đất đắp, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
13,9431 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
41 Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo - Cấp đất III
13,9431 100m3/1km Theo Mục II Chương V 
42 Trồng vầng cỏ mái đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
5,8515 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
43 Đá lát khan
170,8 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
44 Xếp đá hộc
175,39 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
45 Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 0,5x1
1,5423 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
46 Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
1,3663 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
47 Làm tầng lọc cát
1,9896 100m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
48 Vải địa kỹ thuật ART 15.
7,4007 100m2 Theo Mục II Chương V 
49 Bê tông bọc ngưỡng tràn, M250, PC40, đá 1x2
20,85 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 
50 Bê tông đáy đoạn thu hẹp, M250, PC40, đá 1x2
32,64 m3 Theo Mục II Chương V 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Construction (including construction insurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Construction (including construction insurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 124

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second