Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: MATLAB standard license

Find: 10:45 10/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of technological equipment to serve the task of scientific and technological research "Building and training to use software to calculate power cut rates for 110kV lines"
Bidding package name
Package 2: MATLAB standard license
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of technological equipment to serve the task of scientific and technological research "Building and training to use software to calculate power cut rates for 110kV lines"
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology Development Fund of Southern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
AI-classified field
Approval date
10/10/2025 10:44
Approval Authority
CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH - CÔNG TY THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN MIỀN NAM

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:00 16/10/2025
Price quotation end time
09:00 17/10/2025
Ceiling price
81.408.600 VND
Price step
244.225 VND
Validity of bid documents
45 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Bản quyền tiêu chuẩn MATL AB
MATLAB
The MathWorks, Inc
Nhà thầu chào
2025
1
cái
Về license sẽ gồm có 02 toolbox - MATLAB, MATLAB Complier để phục vụ cho đề tài nghiên cứu. MATLAB dùng để viết chương trình MATLAB Complier sẽ giúp chuyển đổi chương trình phần mềm từ ngôn ngữ MATLAB sang mã nguồn dạng ứng dụng độc lập để cài đặt trên máy tính. MATLAB Complier bắt buộc phải có MATLAB thì mới sử dụng được
Công ty Thí nghiệm Điện miền Nam

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: MATLAB standard license". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: MATLAB standard license" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second