Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #2: Purchase materials and chemicals

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:53 24/10/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Task: Research and manufacture X-ray fluorescence (XRF) spectrometer equipment for application in the metal trading industry, code CT07/01-2023-3
Bidding package name
Package #2: Purchase materials and chemicals
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1052/QĐ-KHVL
Approval date
22/10/2024 14:50
Approval Authority
Viện Khoa học vật liệu

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 24/10/2024
to
14:00 19/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million nine hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PSD VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Lô 12 ô DV 13 thuộc khu đất dịch vụ trong khu ĐTM Tây Nam Hồ Linh Đàm - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:36 08/11/2024 14:00 08/11/2024 14:00 19/11/2024 14:00 08/11/2024 14:00 19/11/2024 At the time of bid closing, no bidder submitted an E-bid

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không có nhà thầu nộp E-HSDT
Decision number
1358/QĐ-KHVL
Decision approval date
00:00 23/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:45 25/12/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
ZnCl2
16
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
2
NH4Cl
26
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
3
NH4OH
40
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
4
Ống chuẩn EDTA 0,05 M
77
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
5
Eriochrome Black T
10
Lọ 25 g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
6
Ống chuẩn AgNO3 0,05 M
60
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
7
K2CrO4
3
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
8
Pipet 10ml
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
9
Buret 25ml
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
10
Bình nón 250ml
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
11
Ống đong 100ml
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
12
Bình định mức 100ml
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
13
Bình định mức 1000ml
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
14
Pipet 5ml
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
15
Pipet 1ml
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
16
Pipet 0,5ml
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
17
KCl
35
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
18
ZnO
4
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
19
NaOH
17
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
20
HCl
8
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
21
Cực Zn, tấm
28
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
22
Mẫu thép kích thước 50 x 50 x 3 mm (đã đục lỗ, đánh số)
500
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
23
Ức chế ăn mòn thép
6
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
24
NiSO4.7H2O
40
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
25
NiCl2.6H2O
24
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
26
Ống chuẩn Na2S2O3 0.1N
40
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
27
KI
15
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
28
HNO3
11
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
29
H3BO3
31
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
30
Cực Ni, tấm
24
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
31
H2O2
12
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
32
H2SO4
76
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
33
Chỉ thị PAN
5
lọ 25 g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
34
CuSO4
42
lọ 500 g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
35
Cực Cu, tấm
16
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
36
AgCl
22
Hộp 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
37
AgNO3
23
Hộp 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
38
KCN
6
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
39
Cực Ag, tấm
2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
40
CrO3
22
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
41
Cr2(SO4)3
14
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
42
Cực chì
10
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
43
Murexit
5
Lọ 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
44
HCl
3
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60
45
NaHSO3
2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hà Nội
15
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #2: Purchase materials and chemicals". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #2: Purchase materials and chemicals" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second