Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Transport equipment, ventilation, drainage, safety

    Watching    
Find: 16:14 25/06/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment in equipment for production in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 2: Transport equipment, ventilation, drainage, safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in equipment for production in 2025
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial loans and other legal deposits
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Thành phố Hạ Long, Province Quảng Ninh
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
5782/QĐ-VNBC
Approval date
25/06/2026 16:11
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THAN NÚI BÉO VINACOMIN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 25/06/2026
to
14:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINACOMIN - INFORMATICS, TECHNOLOGY, ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Toà nhà B15 khu đô thị mới Đại Kim - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIETNAM NATIONAL COAL AND MINERAL INDUSTRIES HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 3 phố Dương Đình Nghệ - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:50 14/07/2026 14:00 14/07/2026 14:00 24/07/2026 14:00 14/07/2026 14:00 24/07/2026 Increase the number of participating contractors as prescribed in Clause 5, Article 140 of Decree No. 214/2025/ND-CP dated August 4, 2025

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
7345/QĐ-VNBC
Decision approval date
00:00 07/08/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:54 07/08/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Băng tải B800 (L=200m)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
2
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Máng cào (tương đương loại MCD420/18,5)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Máng cào (tương đương loại SGB520/55)
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
4
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Tời ((tương đương loại SQ20-22)
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
5
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Tời (tương đương loại JH-8)
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Đầu kéo monoray khí nén (tương đương loại MK P11)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cân băng tải B800 -:- B1000
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Quạt gió FBDY No7.1/2x55kW
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Quạt gió FBDY No7.1/2x45kW
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Quạt gió FBDY No6.3/2x30kW
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bơm ly tâm (tương đương loại LT115/81)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bơm màng khí nén (tương đương loại PD20A)
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty cổ phần Than Núi Béo-Vinacomin. Phường Hà Tu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Transport equipment, ventilation, drainage, safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Transport equipment, ventilation, drainage, safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second