Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:58 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the headquarters of the People's Armed Forces in Dong Da ward.
Bidding package name
Package 3: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and repair of the headquarters of the People's Armed Forces in Dong Da ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đống Đa, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
228/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/08/2026 11:57
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Đống Đa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:57 28/08/2026
to
09:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần TNT 89 - Công ty TNHH Công nghệ An Nghĩa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5 Ngách 1/3, Đường Vũ Trọng Khánh, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 RD TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 35 ngõ 14 đường Nguyễn Lân phường Phương Liệt thành phố Hà Nội - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 APEC CONSULTING AND AUDITING LIMITED COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 10A, ngõ 1295/2, đường Giải Phóng - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH KIET CONTRACTORS CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, Hẻm 402/28/12 Đường Mỹ Đình - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HAI PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 365, đường Vạn Xuân - - Xã Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 MINH KIET CONTRACTORS CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, Hẻm 402/28/12 Đường Mỹ Đình - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HAI PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 365, đường Vạn Xuân - - Xã Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN THIẾT BỊ NỘI THẤT
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN THIẾT BỊ NỘI THẤT
3
Giường gỗ 1,2m
11
cái
Giường gỗ 1,2m
4
Bàn làm việc
12
cái
Bàn làm việc
5
Ghế làm việc
12
cái
Ghế làm việc
6
Bàn làm việc (lãnh đạo)
4
cái
Bàn làm việc (lãnh đạo)
7
Ghế làm việc (lãnh đạo)
4
cái
Ghế làm việc (lãnh đạo)
8
Tủ sắt cánh kính đựng tài liệu
13
cái
Tủ sắt cánh kính đựng tài liệu
9
Tủ tài liệu phòng lãnh đạo
4
cái
Tủ tài liệu phòng lãnh đạo
10
Tủ sắt đựng Quần, áo
4
cái
Tủ sắt đựng Quần, áo
11
Két sắt đựng con dấu
1
cái
Két sắt đựng con dấu
12
Giá sắt để vật chất
20
cái
Giá sắt để vật chất
13
Bộ bàn ghế tiếp khách
5
bộ
Bộ bàn ghế tiếp khách
14
Giường gỗ 1,5m
1
cái
Giường gỗ 1,5m
15
Bàn họp giao ban
1
bộ
Bàn họp giao ban
16
Ghế họp giao ban
18
bộ
Ghế họp giao ban
17
Giường sắt 2 tầng
15
cái
Giường sắt 2 tầng
18
Bàn ăn 6 ghế
6
cái
Bàn ăn 6 ghế
19
Ghế ăn (6 cái/bàn)
36
cái
Ghế ăn (6 cái/bàn)
20
Bàn ăn 8 ghế
2
cái
Bàn ăn 8 ghế
21
Ghế ăn (8 cái/bàn)
16
cái
Ghế ăn (8 cái/bàn)
22
Bục phát biểu
1
cái
Bục phát biểu
23
Bục tượng Bác + Tượng Bác Hồ
1
bộ
Bục tượng Bác + Tượng Bác Hồ
24
Bàn hội trường
6
cái
Bàn hội trường
25
Ghế hội trường
48
cái
Ghế hội trường
26
Trang trí khánh tiết phòng Hội trường
1
bộ
Trang trí khánh tiết phòng Hội trường
27
Bộ dụng cụ tập tạ
2
bộ
Bộ dụng cụ tập tạ
28
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ CÔNG TRÌNH (ĐIỆN NHẸ)
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ CÔNG TRÌNH (ĐIỆN NHẸ)
29
Điều hoà 24.000BTU
4
cái
Điều hoà 24.000BTU
30
Điều hoà 18.000BTU
2
cái
Điều hoà 18.000BTU
31
Điều hoà 12.000BTU
12
cái
Điều hoà 12.000BTU
32
Điều hoà 9.000BTU
2
cái
Điều hoà 9.000BTU
33
Máy tính
5
cái
Máy tính
34
Màn hình máy tính
5
cái
Màn hình máy tính
35
Máy in A4
4
cái
Máy in A4
36
Máy Photo
1
cái
Máy Photo
37
Tivi 65 inch
1
bộ
Tivi 65 inch
38
Bếp ga công nghiệp
1
cái
Bếp ga công nghiệp
39
Bếp từ đôi
1
cái
Bếp từ đôi
40
Nồi cơm điện loại to
2
cái
Nồi cơm điện loại to
41
Tủ lạnh loại 500L
1
cái
Tủ lạnh loại 500L
42
Tủ bảo ôn
1
cái
Tủ bảo ôn
43
Hệ thống Lọc nước sạch nấu ăn
1
bộ
Hệ thống Lọc nước sạch nấu ăn
44
Màn hình led 200 inch
Màn hình led 200 inch
45
Màn hình LED P2.5 trong nhà
11.46
m2
Màn hình LED P2.5 trong nhà
46
Card thu tín hiệu
14
Chiếc
Card thu tín hiệu
47
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 80mm
4
cái
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 80mm
48
Lắp đặt van một chiều D80
2
cái
Lắp đặt van một chiều D80
49
Lắp đặt rọ hút D50
1
cái
Lắp đặt rọ hút D50
50
Lắp đặt y lọc D50
1
cái
Lắp đặt y lọc D50

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second