Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction and installation of VTTB

    Watching    
Find: 16:01 08/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing medium voltage dynamic compensation system in 2021 (8 sets)
Name of Tender Notice
Package 3: Construction and installation of VTTB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Installation of medium voltage dynamic compensation system in 2021 (8 sets)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Basic depreciation 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 08/07/2022
to
10:00 19/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 19/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào, đắp rãnh tiếp địa
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
2 Bộ tiếp địa thiết bị (LBS, Rec, tụ bù)
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
3 Bộ ống bảo vệ cáp điều khiển, cáp cấp nguồn
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
4 Bộ đà lệch 0,8Đ
1 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
5 Bộ đà 24K
7 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
6 Bộ đà 24Đ
5 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
7 Bộ đà 28K lắp FCO, LA (loại 4 gù)
1 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
8 Bộ đà 28K (loại 3 gù)
3 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
9 Giá đỡ TU cấp nguồn trụ PI
1 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
10 Giá đỡ TU cấp nguồn trụ đơn/đôi
7 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
11 Giá đỡ tụ bù trung áp trụ PI
1 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
12 Giá đỡ tụ bù trung áp trụ đơn/đôi
7 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
13 Phần dây, sứ và phụ kiện
1 Trọn bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
14 Bộ LA 18kV - 10kA
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
15 Bộ FCO 27kV - 100A
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
16 Bộ điều khiển đóng cắt tụ bù ứng động trung áp
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
17 Bộ cảm biến dòng (loại 720A/10V hoặc 600A/10V)
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT
18 Biến điện áp cấp nguồn 12700/120V-1,5kVA
8 bộ Bản vẽ BCKTKT đã phê duyệt và E- HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction and installation of VTTB". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction and installation of VTTB" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second