Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction and traffic safety

    Watching    
Find: 18:52 12/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to renovate and upgrade the lighting system of roads in Long Bien district - Phase 2
Bidding package name
Package 3: Construction and traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project to renovate and upgrade the lighting system of roads in Long Bien district - Phase 2
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditures from the Hanoi city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
số 78/QĐ-TTHT
Approval date
12/02/2026 18:50
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM QUẢN LÝ HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:50 12/02/2026
to
09:30 03/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
164.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAVILAW PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59, đường Láng Hạ, Phường Ô Chợ Dừa, TP. Hà Nội
2 DVL - E & C JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 39 Phố Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DAVILAW PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59, đường Láng Hạ, Phường Ô Chợ Dừa, TP. Hà Nội
4 DVL - E & C JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 39 Phố Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 LIGHTING & MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Số 129D Trương Định, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 TAY DO ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports LK9-13, Khu đô thị mới An Hưng, Phường Dương Nội, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng – Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 80W - DIMMING trên cột thép hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
100
bộ
2
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 120W - DIMMING trên cột thép hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
455
bộ
3
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 150W - DIMMING trên cột thép hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
135
bộ
4
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 180W - DIMMING trên cột thép hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
95
bộ
5
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 80W - DIMMING trên cột BTLT hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
290
bộ
6
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 120W - DIMMING trên cột BTLT hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
57
bộ
7
Lắp choá đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố công suất 200W - DIMMING trên cột BTLT hiện có, ở độ cao <=12m
24
bộ
8
Lắp đèn pha LED 200W - DIMMING ở độ cao >12m
28
bộ
9
Lắp đèn pha LED 260W - DIMMING ở độ cao >12m
8
bộ
10
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
794
bảng
11
Lắp đặt cầu đấu 4 cực - 60A
794
cái
12
Lắp đặt aptomat Atomat 1P <= 10A
821
cái
13
Lắp đặt tiếp địa thoát sét cho hệ thống cáp treo
31
bộ
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.24
m3
15
Đào hố đóng cọc tiếp địa thoát sét
6.696
m3
16
Hoàn trả bê tông xi măng hố đóng cọc tiếp địa thoát sét
1.24
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.067
100m3
18
Luồn dây lên đèn 3x1,5mm2 từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
82.38
100m
19
Luồn dây lên đèn 3x1,5mm2 từ cáp treo lên đèn
18.55
100m
20
Kéo dây thoát sét M10 của hệ thống cáp treo
130.63
100m
21
Kẹp cáp liên kết cọc thoát sét và hệ thống dây thoát sét
62
Chiếc
22
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa xoắn D32 luồn dây thoát sét đi nổi
310
m
23
Ghíp nối
1113
Chiếc
24
Đầu cốt đồng + bọc đầu cốt
8210
cái
25
Đai ôm liên kết ống nhựa và thành cầu
124
Cái
26
Thu hồi chóa đèn chiếu sáng hiện có (tính bằng 60% lắp mới)
1156
bộ
27
Thu hồi chóa đèn pha hiện có (NC và M tính bằng 60% lắp mới)
36
bộ
28
Chi phí nhân công bậc 3,5/7 đảm bảo ATGT - Nhóm 2
156
Công
29
Áo phản quang
1
Áo
30
Mũ bảo hộ lao động
1
cái
31
Còi ĐBGT
1
Cái
32
Gậy chỉ huy
1
Cái
33
Chóp nón phản quang
10
Cái
34
Dây phản quang - khấu hao 20%
100
m
35
Biển báo phản quang, biển vuông- khấu hao 20%
2
Cái
36
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 700mm - khấu hao 20%
4
Cái
37
Đèn quay
10
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction and traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction and traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second