Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction, equipment installation, and technology provision.

    Watching    
Find: 14:30 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Option: Repairing the XLNT substation at Núi Béo mine
Bidding package name
Package 3: Construction, equipment installation, and technology provision.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Option: Repairing the XLNT substation at Núi Béo mine
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production cost
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà Tu, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2024/QĐ-MT
Approval date
19/08/2026 14:23
Approval Authority
CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP THAN - KHOÁNG SẢN VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY MÔI TRƯỜNG - TKV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 19/08/2026
to
08:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL NORTH LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 57, Tổ 1, Khu 6B - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 QUANG NINH SCIENCTIC TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 546, tổ 37, khu 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt
2
2
Máy hàn sắt thép
2
3
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
4
Máy mài
1
5
Máy hàn gia nhiệt D315
1
6
Máy hàn gia nhiệt D630
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Ô tô tải
1
10
Máy đào
1
11
Cần cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van nhựa 2 chiều PVC D90
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90/90
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90
4
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống PVC D90mm
0.12
100m
5
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC D90/60
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt bích nhựa PVC D60
2
cái
7
Đường ống đẩy vôi
.
8
Lắp đặt ống PVC D48mm
0.195
100m
9
Lắp đặt bích nhựa PVC D48
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt zắcco nhựa PVC D48
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt nối nhựa ren ngoài PVC D48
8
cái
12
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều ren đồng D48
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt van nhựa 2 chiều PVC D48
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D48
8
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D48
2
cái
16
Đường ống hút Pac, Pam
.
17
Lắp đặt nối nhựa ren trong PVC D60
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt nối nhựa ren ngoài PVC D60
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống PVC D60mm
0.065
100m
20
Lắp đặt zắcco nhựa PVC D60
8
cái
21
Lắp đặt van nhựa 2 chiều PVC D60
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt bích nhựa PVC D60
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D60
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D60
4
cái
25
Đường ống đẩy Pac, Pam
.
26
Lắp đặt ống PVC D42mm
0.59
100m
27
Lắp đặt bích nhựa PVC D42
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt zắcco nhựa PVC D42
16
cái
29
Lắp đặt nối nhựa ren ngoài PVC D42
10
cái
30
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều ren đồng D42
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt van nhựa 2 chiều PVC D42
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D42
20
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D42
4
cái
34
Đường ống xả đáy hóa chất
.
35
Lắp đặt van nhựa 2 chiều PVC D60
7
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống PVC D60mm
0.064
100m
37
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D60
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D60
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống PVC D90mm
0.15
100m
40
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90/60
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90
4
cái
42
Lắp nút bịt nhựa PVC D90
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt bích nhựa PVC D90
1
cái
44
Lắp bích thép đặc D90
0.5
cặp bích
45
Khoan lỗ vào bồn pha hóa chất
1.3
10 lỗ
46
Tuyến ống nước sạch
47
Tháo dỡ ống hiện có (tháo dỡ di chuyển và lắp sang vị trí mới)
.
48
Tháo dỡ ống PVC D60mm (NC x 0.6)
0.09
100m
49
Tháo dỡ ống PVC D34mm (NC x 0.6)
0.18
100m
50
Tháo dỡ cút nhựa PVC D60 (NC x 0.6)
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction, equipment installation, and technology provision.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction, equipment installation, and technology provision." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second