Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction (including traffic safety)

Find: 13:12 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade alley 85, 95 Vo Van Ngan Street, Quarter 2, Linh Chieu Ward
Bidding package name
Package 3: Construction (including traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade alley 85, 95 Vo Van Ngan Street, Quarter 2, Linh Chieu Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500238355_2505301056
Approval date
30/05/2025 11:08
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:10 30/05/2025
to
08:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Ý Tân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 225 Nguyễn Phúc Chu, Phường 15, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
2 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INPESYION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số D29 Đường Lê Thị Riêng, Khu nhà ở Thới An, khu phố 5, Phường Thới An, quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 SAI GON URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135/1 Phú Thọ Hòa, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 73 - DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng, phường Bình Hòa, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 SAI GON URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135/1 Phú Thọ Hòa, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 73 - DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng, phường Bình Hòa, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 Tấn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10Tấn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg – ĐVT: Bộ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW– ĐVT: Bộ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16Tấn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10Tấn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
7
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 Tấn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥50 m3/h– ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp máy rải cấp phối đá dăm không chuyên dụng tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Bản sao có chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định ô tô còn hiệu lực, bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng thiết bị rải, bản sao có chứng thực giấy chứng nhận kiểm định máy rải cấp phối đá dăm còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Bộ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
10
Ô tô tưới nước – Dung tích ≥ 5 m3 –ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp Ô tô tưới nước không chuyên dụng tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Bản sao có chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực, bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán bồn chứa, máy bơm nước hoặc thiết bị tưới nước. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - Khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở tham gia giao thông ≥ 12Tấn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải cung cấp thêm bản sao có chứng thực: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê (hoặc Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của tổ chức cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC XÂY DỰNG
*
2
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
*
3
Thi công móng đá mi, K=>0,95
0.142
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I (D max =25mm) lớp dưới, K=>0,98
0.067
100m3
5
Bù vênh móng đường cấp phối đá dăm loại I (D max =25mm), K>=0,98
0.059
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I (D max =25mm) lớp trên, K=>0,98
0.243
100m3
7
Trải bạt nilong
3.15
100m2
8
Bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 M300 mặt đường, chiều dày <=25cm (dày 7cm)
6.388
m3
9
Bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 M300 mặt đường, chiều dày <=25cm (dày 16cm)
50.406
m3
10
VỈA HÈ LÁT GẠCH XI MĂNG TỰ CHÈN
*
11
Đắp cát vỉa hè bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K=0,95
0.023
100m3
12
Lát gạch gạch xi măng tự chèn
7.8
m2
13
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
*
14
RÃNH TN DỌC
*
15
Đào đất phui rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
128.197
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.282
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T cự ly 4 km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.282
100m3
18
Đắp cát mang rãnh bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K=0,95
0.121
100m3
19
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.152
100m2
20
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2 M150
6.088
m3
21
ĐÚC SẴN
*
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn d<= 10mm
0.038
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn d<= 18mm
4.373
tấn
24
Ván khuôn rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn
1.701
100m2
25
Bê tông rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn đá 1x2, M250
21.909
m3
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện rãnh đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
144
1 cấu kiện
27
Vữa XM M100
3.51
m2
28
RÃNH ĐỔ TẠI CHỖ
*
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản đáy d<= 18mm
1.217
tấn
30
Ván khuôn bản đáy rãnh
3.114
100m2
31
Bê tông bản đáy đá 1x2 M250
14.86
m3
32
KHUÔN RÃNH
*
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép khuôn rãnh, Đk <=10 mm
0.295
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép khuôn rãnh, Đk <= 18 mm
4.739
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt, tháo dỡ ván khuôn khuôn rãnh
2.017
100m2
36
Bê tông khuôn rãnh đá 1x2, M300
13.2
m3
37
Lắp đặt nắp đan bê tông
144
cái
38
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
*
39
CỐNG D400
*
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt gối cống D400
18
cái
41
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông D400mm, L=1m
3
đoạn ống
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông D400mm, L=2m
9
đoạn ống
43
Gioăng cao su, D400mm
9
mối nối
44
CỐNG D600
*
45
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2 M150
2.213
m3
46
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 M200
3.403
m3
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt gối cống D600
2
cái
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông D600mm, L=2m
1
đoạn ống
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông D600mm, L=3m
1
đoạn ống
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông D600mm, L=4m
1
đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction (including traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction (including traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second