Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction work.

Find: 17:48 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading primary school in Ben Sung town, Nhu Thanh district. Category: School yard paving and other ancillary items.
Bidding package name
Package 3: Construction work.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Ben Sung town
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
202/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 17:42
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN BẾN SUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 01/10/2024
to
08:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Minh Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 4, Xã Đông Minh, Huyện Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 38, khối 2, Thị Trấn Rừng Thông, Huyện Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 38, khối 2, Thị Trấn Rừng Thông, Huyện Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
12.488
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.48
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw - sàn
2.601
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
9.2988
m3
6
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
11.8998
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
11.8998
m3
8
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.119
100m3
9
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
11.232
1m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ thành cong
0.084
100m2
11
Xây cột gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.2837
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.2945
m3
13
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.8456
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.0568
m2
15
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.7158
m2
16
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.36
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
47.7726
m2
18
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2841
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
18.12
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.6368
1m2
21
Chốt cửa
6
cái
22
Bản lề nhỏ
8
cái
23
Bản lề cối bằng sắt
4
bộ
24
Bánh xe
1
cái
25
Thép hộp 40x80x1,4 khung biển hiệu
119.12
kg
26
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung
0.1191
tấn
27
Biển hiệu tấm alumium Alcorest ngoài trời dày 4mm
17.74
m2
28
Tên biển hiệu chữ Alu mạ đồng + biểu tượng
2
bộ
29
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.8032
1m3
30
Đắp đất = 1/3 kl đào
0.6011
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.2061
m3
32
Xây gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 - móng
0.8501
m3
33
Bê tông giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0708
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0064
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0013
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0058
tấn
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.6021
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.5258
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.5258
m2
40
Khung thép hộp trang trí sơn tĩnh điện
1.39
m2
41
Lắp dựng khung sắt
1.39
m2
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
13.9
m3
43
Lu lèn tạo phẳng
1
ca
44
Cát lót bù vênh
6.95
m3
45
Nilong tái sinh
1.39
100m2
46
Bê tông vuốt nối M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.9
m3
47
Cắt khe bê tông
30.3
m
48
Trám khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
30.3
m
49
Di rời cột điện
1
cột
50
Dọn dẹp
2
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction work.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction work." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second