Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction work + costs to ensure traffic safety

Find: 08:10 16/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Thanh Hai commune (Route 1: From DT 494C to Hai Phu hamlet; Route 2: from DT.494C (Bao Long Pagoda) to Trung Hieu Thuong kindergarten and branch lines), district Integrity.
Name of Tender Notice
Package 3: Construction work + costs to ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Thanh Hai commune (Route 1: from DT.494C to Hai Phu village; Route 2: from DT.494C (Bao Long Pagoda) to kindergarten) Non Trung Hieu Thuong and branch lines), Thanh Liem district.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:05 16/06/2022
to
15:00 28/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 28/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu 0,8m3 – 1,25m3
2
2
Máy ủi
Công suất
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh
Công suất: 10T
1
4
Máy lu rung
Công suất: 16-25T
1
5
Máy san gạt
San gạt cấp phối đá dăm
1
6
Ôtô tự đổ
Công suất: ≥ 5T
3
7
Ô tô tưới nước
Dung tích téch chứa ≥ 5m3
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất ≥ 1KW
2
9
Đầm dùi
Công suất ≥ 1,5KW
2
10
Máy trộn vữa 80L
Dung tích buồng trộn 80L
2
11
Máy đầm cóc 70kg
Công suất 70kg
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Dung tích buồng trộn 250L
2
13
Máy hàn điện
Điện 1 pha
1
14
Máy cắt uốn thép
Cắt và uốn kết hợp hoặc máy căt thép và uốn thép riêng
1
15
Dụng cụ, thiết bị thí nghiệm kiểm tra tại hiện trường
Thước thép, thước dây, máy toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ), máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào đất không thích hợp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
20,4535 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào giật cấp bằng thủ công đất cấp II
64,26 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào giật cấp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
5,7836 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào khuôn nền đường, đất cấp II
168 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào khuôn nền bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
15,1203 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15,3474 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
138,1263 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Mua đá lẫn đất về đắp
18.081,12 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
24,3949 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
11,633 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
131,0239 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.576,08 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
939,36 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Đào rãnh dọc bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
34,64 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
3,1176 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Xây tường nâng cao thành mương thủy lợi bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14,05 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
64,52 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Đào móng chân khay bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
12,7241 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
63,75 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
546,46 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
652,34 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
218,58 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2,8393 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
18,63 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đắp bờ vây thi công
0,687 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Đào móng cống bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7,1 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0,639 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
22,69 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3,63 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Xây móng tường đầu, móng thân cống bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21,79 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Xây tường đầu, phai cống bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4,3 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Đào phá bờ vây, thanh thải lòng sông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0,687 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,2m - Quy cách ống: 2000x2000mm
10 1 đoạn cống Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 2000x2000mm
9 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6,62 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0,5958 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,464 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
27,82 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3,91 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Xây móng, sân cống bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3,91 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Xây tường đầu, tường cánh bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1,44 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤400mm
64 1 đoạn ống Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤400mm
109 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
55 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
7 1 đoạn ống
46 Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤600mm
13 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
6 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0,424 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0,0382 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4,24 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction work + costs to ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction work + costs to ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second