Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Full construction cost

Find: 08:49 18/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade North Thong Nhat Street, Tho Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Package 3: Full construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade North Thong Nhat Street, Tho Xuan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Liên Minh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
712/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2025 08:19
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊN MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:47 18/11/2025
to
14:00 27/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH AN TRADING AND DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Gò Mèo, phố Tây Sơn, Xã Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
2 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
3 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Xuân Phương, TP Hà Nội
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
5 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Xuân Phương, TP Hà Nội
6 Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Địa chỉ nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
1
6
Máy đần bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công và lắp dựng tấm composite 960x530
5
tấm
2
lắp dựng tấm composite 960x530
5
1 cấu kiện
3
PHÁ DỠ RÃNH B300
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
39.32
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
59.66
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
42.71
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.417
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.417
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.417
100m3/1km
10
CẢI TẠO RÃNH B600 KẾT HỢP HTKT
11
Nhắc và đặt lại tấm đan
430
cấu kiện
12
Nạo vét rãnh bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.519
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.516
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.516
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.516
100m3/1km
16
Thép V50x50x5 giá đỡ
366.4
kg
17
Bu lông M10+nở
216
bộ
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
4.3
100m
19
CỐNG HỘP 1.2X1.2M
20
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
2
10m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
2.695
m3
22
Vận phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1000m
2.695
100m3
23
Vận phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
2.695
100m3
24
Vận phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
2.695
100m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.518
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.518
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.518
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.518
100m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.222
100m3
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.656
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.28
m3
32
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 1200x1200mm
5
đoạn cống
33
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1200x1200mm
5
mối nối
34
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
4.656
m3
35
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
1.715
10 tấn/1km
36
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển 9km
1.715
10 tấn/1km
37
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển 75km
1.715
10 tấn/1km
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
5
cấu kiện
39
HỐ GA CỐNG
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.226
100m
41
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.38
m3
43
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.57
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
2.24
m3
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.24
m2
46
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.2
m2
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.052
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.024
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.422
m3
50
Lắp dựng tấm đan (P=1055kg)
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Full construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Full construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second