Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Tender package for traditional medicine

    Watching    
Find: 13:11 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of drugs at Binh Dien General Hospital in 2024-2025
Bidding package name
Package 3: Tender package for traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of health insurance, collection of hospital fees and other lawful sources of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
578/QĐ-BVĐKBĐ
Approval date
17/12/2024 10:49
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Bình Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 17/12/2024
to
16:00 30/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.670.560 VND
Amount in words
Seven million six hundred seventy thousand five hundred sixty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Ba kích
19.020.000
19.020.000
0
12 month
2
Bạch chỉ
1.470.000
1.470.000
0
12 month
3
Bạch linh (Phục linh, Bạch phục linh)
12.096.000
12.096.000
0
12 month
4
Bạch thược
18.606.000
18.606.000
0
12 month
5
Bạch truật
8.240.000
8.240.000
0
12 month
6
Cam thảo
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
12 month
7
Can khương
2.960.000
2.960.000
0
12 month
8
Cát căn
2.583.000
2.583.000
0
12 month
9
Cát cánh
4.914.000
4.914.000
0
12 month
10
Câu đằng
5.061.000
5.061.000
0
12 month
11
Câu kỷ tử
11.970.000
11.970.000
0
12 month
12
Cẩu tích
2.394.000
2.394.000
0
12 month
13
Chỉ thực
2.140.000
2.140.000
0
12 month
14
Chỉ xác
1.785.000
1.785.000
0
12 month
15
Cốt toái bổ
5.820.000
5.820.000
0
12 month
16
Cúc hoa vàng
10.395.000
10.395.000
0
12 month
17
Đại táo
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
12 month
18
Đan sâm
7.920.000
7.920.000
0
12 month
19
Đảng sâm
36.918.000
36.918.000
0
12 month
20
Đào nhân
11.295.000
11.295.000
0
12 month
21
Dây đau xương
966.000
966.000
0
12 month
22
Đỗ trọng
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
23
Độc hoạt
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
12 month
24
Đương quy (toàn quy)
48.300.000
48.300.000
0
12 month
25
Hà thủ ô đỏ
3.949.050
3.949.050
0
12 month
26
Hoài sơn
2.310.000
2.310.000
0
12 month
27
Hoàng kỳ (Bạch kỳ)
11.214.000
11.214.000
0
12 month
28
Hồng hoa
19.500.000
19.500.000
0
12 month
29
Huyền sâm
2.240.000
2.240.000
0
12 month
30
Hy thiêm
1.510.000
1.510.000
0
12 month
31
Kê huyết đằng
1.549.800
1.549.800
0
12 month
32
Khương hoàng/Uất kim
3.045.000
3.045.000
0
12 month
33
Khương hoạt
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
12 month
34
Kim ngân hoa
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
12 month
35
Liên kiều
15.634.500
15.634.500
0
12 month
36
Liên nhục
4.095.000
4.095.000
0
12 month
37
Long nhãn
9.160.000
9.160.000
0
12 month
38
Mạch môn
6.741.000
6.741.000
0
12 month
39
Mẫu đơn bì
5.407.500
5.407.500
0
12 month
40
Mộc qua
3.360.000
3.360.000
0
12 month
41
Ngưu tất
7.612.500
7.612.500
0
12 month
42
Nhân trần
1.430.000
1.430.000
0
12 month
43
Nhục thung dung
14.360.000
14.360.000
0
12 month
44
Phòng phong
54.440.000
54.440.000
0
12 month
45
Quế chi
1.349.250
1.349.250
0
12 month
46
Sa nhân
5.760.000
5.760.000
0
12 month
47
Sa sâm
8.662.500
8.662.500
0
12 month
48
Sài hồ
14.099.400
14.099.400
0
12 month
49
Sinh địa
5.554.500
5.554.500
0
12 month
50
Sơn thù
5.040.000
5.040.000
0
12 month
51
Sơn tra
1.420.000
1.420.000
0
12 month
52
Tần giao
47.760.000
47.760.000
0
12 month
53
Tang ký sinh
6.384.000
6.384.000
0
12 month
54
Táo nhân
21.840.000
21.840.000
0
12 month
55
Tế Tân
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
12 month
56
Thăng ma
20.433.000
20.433.000
0
12 month
57
Thiên niên kiện
5.610.000
5.610.000
0
12 month
58
Thổ phục linh
3.180.000
3.180.000
0
12 month
59
Thục địa
16.950.000
16.950.000
0
12 month
60
Thương truật
9.260.000
9.260.000
0
12 month
61
Trạch tả
2.005.500
2.005.500
0
12 month
62
Trần bì
3.210.000
3.210.000
0
12 month
63
Tục đoạn
10.993.500
10.993.500
0
12 month
64
Viễn chí
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
12 month
65
Xích thược
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
66
Xuyên khung
9.500.000
9.500.000
0
12 month
67
Ý dĩ
1.533.000
1.533.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa Bình Điền as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 9.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,098,516,977 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,930,782,425 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 23.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Tender package for traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Tender package for traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second