Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: The whole construction part

Find: 17:32 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Clearing, salvage, waste, waste in the Ngu Huyen river corridor under the periodic repair plan of irrigation infrastructure assets in 2024
Bidding package name
Package 3: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The decision to approve the contractor selection plan for the package of the project's economic report: clearing, salvage, waste, waste in the Ngu Huyen river corridor under the periodic repair plan Irrigation floor 2024
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500122035_2504011714
Approval date
01/04/2025 17:20
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI BẮC ĐUỐNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 01/04/2025
to
09:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACNINH AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, P.Ninh Xá, TP Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 HUY HOANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tam Tảo, Xã Phú Lâm, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên khai thác CTTL Bắc Đuống Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 582, đường Trần Phú, Phường Đình Bảng, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thịnh Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 2 tòa nhà 5 tầng Viglacera ngã 6 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đình Cả, xã Nội Duệ, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thịnh Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 2 tòa nhà 5 tầng Viglacera ngã 6 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đình Cả, xã Nội Duệ, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua đất đắp mở rộng cơ để làm điểm tập kết máy móc và rác tại cos +3,30, K=0.85
106.3794
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.9942
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
0.9942
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp I
0.9942
100m3
5
Vớt bèo, rau, rác hữu cơ trên công trình thủy lợi - chiều rộng kênh, mương, sông 30m
336.6512
100m2
6
Đào kênh mương
42.9866
100m3
7
Phát quang mái đê có mật độ cây, cỏ dại, dây leo ... <= 70% diện tích. Thỉnh thoảng xen lẫn cây cao < 1m, cây con có đường kính < 5cm.
5081.285
100m2
8
Xây gạch bê tông M100#, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75- xây gờ chắn
0.528
m3
9
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8
m2
10
Sơn gờ chắn bánh 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp phủ
23
m2
11
Đào xúc, vận chuyển, xử lý bèo, rác tại thượng lưu công 5 cửa trên sông Ngũ Huyện Khê
1805.435
tấn
12
Đào xúc, vận chuyển, xử lý bèo, rác các vị trí trên lòng sông Ngũ Huyện Khê
2573.6
tấn
13
Đào xúc, vận chuyển, xử lý tuyến phát quang từ K0+00 đến K32+486
777.437
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second