Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: The whole construction part

Find: 10:54 26/09/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading sewers at K0+650 on T1 Phu Lam canal; Sewage at K1+300 on Phu Lam 2 canal under the periodic repair plan of irrigation infrastructure assets in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 3: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision on approving the plan of contractor selection: Renovating and upgrading sewers at K0+650 on T1 Phu Lam canal; Sewage at K1+300 on Phu Lam 2 canal under the periodic repair plan of irrigation infrastructure assets in 2025
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 06/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1515/QĐ-BĐ.BQL
Approval date
26/09/2025 10:51
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI BẮC ĐUỐNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 26/09/2025
to
14:30 06/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 06/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty xây dựng Tiến Cường (TNHH) Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Võ Cường, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 293 Trần Phú, phường Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên khai thác CTTL Bắc Đuống Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 582, đường Trần Phú, phường Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 : Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thịnh Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 2 tòa nhà 5 tầng Viglacera ngã 6 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Võ Cường, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đình Cả, xã Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 : Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thịnh Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 2 tòa nhà 5 tầng Viglacera ngã 6 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Võ Cường, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đình Cả, xã Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
8 Công ty TNHH một thành viên khai thác CTTL Bắc Đuống Project management consultancy, contract management of the investor or hired by the investor Số 582, đường Trần Phú, phường Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7 Tấn
3
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≤ 250 lít
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông
2
5
Đầm bàn
2
6
Đầm dùi
3
7
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỐNG TẠI K0+650 TRÊN KÊNH TIÊU T1 PHÚ LÂM
2
Mua đất đắp k85
109.78
m3
3
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, k95
0.0681
100m3
4
Đắp bờ bao, độ chặt yêu cầu K= 0.85
1.026
100m3
5
Đào phá bờ quai
1.026
100m3
6
Đào phá lớp cấp phối đá dăm
0.0681
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
1.0941
100m3
8
San đất bãi thải
0.3647
100m3
9
Phá dỡ bê tông
66.68
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
0.76
m3
11
Xúc phế thải phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.6744
100m3
12
Cắt mặt đường bê tông asphalt <=7
0.434
100m
13
Cắt mặt đường bê tông asphalt <=5
0.434
100m
14
Cào bóc lớp cấp phối đá dăm cũ
0.9925
100m3
15
Vận chuyển BT + gạch phá dỡ cống cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ
1.6669
100m3
16
San đá bãi thải
0.5556
100m3
17
Đào móng cống, đất cấp I
8.9432
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.3323
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
6.3777
100m3
20
San đất bãi thải
2.1259
100m3
21
Đóng cọc tre tươi sân thượng, hạ lưu cống
70.7963
100m
22
Đổ bê tông lót đáy, đá 2x4, mác 100
11.33
m3
23
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
141.68
m3
24
Đổ bê tông bản đáy cống, đá 2x4, mác 250
40.65
m3
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bản đáy, lót
0.2612
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.1147
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính cốt thép 14-16mm
3.7582
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 250
45.51
m3
29
Ván khuôn tường cống hộp
3.0183
100m2
30
Cốt thép tường cống hộp, đường kính cốt thép 14-16mm
4.7665
tấn
31
Ván khuôn trần cống hộp
0.8754
100m2
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, đường kính 14-16mm
3.9714
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông trần cống, đá 2x4, mác 250
30.98
m3
34
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.8167
100m3
35
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
1.4519
100m3
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
4.5373
100m2
37
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
4.5373
100m2
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
4.5373
100m2
39
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
4.5373
100m2
40
Thi công băng cản nước tấm nhựa O-250
13.63
m
41
Đóng cọc tre tươi sân thượng, hạ lưu cống
10.8675
100m
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.75
m3
43
Đổ bê tông bản đáy, đá 2x4, mác 250
5.69
m3
44
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bản đáy, lót
0.1152
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính cốt thép 14mm
0.392
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 250
15.4
m3
47
Cốt thép tường chắn, đường kính cốt thép 14-16mm
0.7326
tấn
48
Ván khuôn tường chắn
0.6441
100m2
49
Ván khuôn BT đáy rãnh thoát nước
0.0646
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông đáy, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second