Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: The whole construction part

Find: 08:57 02/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading dragon eye sewers; Regulating T11-3 on T11-3 and renovation and upgrading Tan Hung sewer on T11 canal under the periodic repair plan of irrigation infrastructure assets in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 3: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision to approve the plan of contractor selection: Renovating and upgrading Dragon Eye Sewer; Regulating T11-3 on T11-3 and renovation and upgrading Tan Hung sewer on T11 canal under the periodic repair plan of irrigation infrastructure assets in 2025
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1569/QĐ-BĐ.BQL
Approval date
02/10/2025 08:55
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI BẮC ĐUỐNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 02/10/2025
to
09:30 11/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nông nghiệp và PTNT Bắc Ninh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, P.Kinh Bắc, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty xây dựng Tiến Cường (TNHH) Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, P.Kinh Bắc, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thịnh Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 2 tòa nhà 5 tầng Viglacera ngã 6 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Võ Cường, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đình Cả, xã Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thịnh Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 2 tòa nhà 5 tầng Viglacera ngã 6 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Võ Cường, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đình Cả, xã Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
2
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 5 tấn
4
3
Máy ủi công suất 110CV
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250 lít
6
5
Máy hàn công suất 23 Kw
6
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng 70kg
3
7
Máy đầm bê tông dùi công suất 1,5Kw
3
8
Máy cắt thép 5Kw
3
9
Máy bơm nước công suất 20CV
1
10
Máy đầm bàn công suất 1,0Kw
3
11
Máy thủy bình
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP CỐNG MẮT RỒNG
2
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 ( tận dụng đất đào)
1.828
100m3
3
Bơm tát nước thi công máy
1
ca
4
Nhấc bỏ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính =2000mm
8
đoạn ống
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
53.11
m3
6
Đào xúc phế thải , tính như đất cấp IV
0.531
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m, tính như đất cấp IV
0.531
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải 0.45km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, tính như đất cấp IV
0.531
100m3
9
Đào bóc PH , đất cấp I
2.91
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.91
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 0.45km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.91
100m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng > 20m, , đất cấp II
8.041
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.969
100m3
14
Đắp đất , K >=0.95
15.984
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp II
1.828
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II ( phần còn thiếu từ cầu Tân Hưng về
5.629
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1.8km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.629
100m3
18
Mua đất phần còn thiếu ( K = 0.95)
787.477
m3
19
Sàn đạo cấp phối đá dăm loại II
48.32
m3
20
San đá bằng máy
0.4832
100m3
21
Đào phá sàn đạo , đất cấp II
0.4832
100m3
22
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
11.52
100m
23
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
96
mối nối
24
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại , trên cạn
3
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
23.48
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn BT lót
0.087
100m2
27
Bê tông đáy, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
143.39
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy
0.522
100m2
29
Cốt thép đáy, fi<=18mm
7.455
tấn
30
Thi công khớp nối bằng nhựa
7.4
m
31
Bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 250
81.73
m3
32
Bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 250
35.69
m3
33
Cốt thép tường, fi<=18mm
12.047
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
5.522
100m2
35
Thi công khớp nối nhựa
14
m
36
Bê tông trần cống, đá 2x4, mác 250
68.68
m3
37
Cốt thép trần cống, fi<=18mm
4.953
tấn
38
Ván khuôn trần cống, ván thép
1.703
100m2
39
Thi công khớp nối bằng nhựa
7.4
m
40
Đóng cọc tre , chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
18.75
100m
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.41
m3
42
Ni lông lót đáy
28.2
m2
43
Bê tông đáy, đá 2x4, mác 200
4.5
m3
44
Bê tông đáy, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.14
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy
0.015
100m2
46
Vữa lót, VXM50# khung dầm
0.72
m3
47
Đổ bê tông khung dầm, đá 2x4, mác 250
5.24
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn khung dầm
0.395
100m2
49
Cốt thép. Cốt thép khung dầm D<= 10mm
0.066
tấn
50
Cốt thép. Cốt thép khung dầm D<= 18mm
0.312
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second