Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:28 20/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction work on repairing tax offices in Lam Dong province
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction work on repairing tax offices in Lam Dong province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for renovation and repair from the state budget in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1061/QĐ-LDO
Approval date
20/05/2026 16:13
Approval Authority
THUẾ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 20/05/2026
to
10:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hưng Sơn Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bon Ka Nur - - Xã Quảng Khê - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quang Cường Đắk Nông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3 - - Phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 LAM DONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 192 Phan Đình Phùng - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ACC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 192 đường Phan Đình Phùng - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 LAM DONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 192 Phan Đình Phùng - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ACC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 192 đường Phan Đình Phùng - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:54 29/05/2026 10:00 29/05/2026 10:00 08/06/2026 10:00 29/05/2026 10:00 08/06/2026 Extend the bid closing time to increase the number of participating contractors and ensure competition for the bidding package.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
4
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
5
6
Máy mài
4
7
Máy trộn vữa/bê tông
3
8
Bộ dàn giáo thép
50
9
Máy phát điện dự phòng
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ có đăng kiểm
2
13
Máy nén khí
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHỐNG THẤM
2
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
67.135
m2
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
119.66
m2
4
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
239.32
m2
5
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
67.135
m2
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
186.795
m2
7
TRẦN HÀNH LANG
8
Tháo dỡ trần hành lang
318.85
m2
9
Thi công trần tấm nhựa 600x600mm, hệ khung xương nổi
318.85
m2
10
SƠN TRONG NHÀ
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
372.564
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
18.6725
m2
13
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18.6282
m2
14
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.9336
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
372.564
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
18.6725
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
391.2365
m2
18
SƠN NGOÀI NHÀ
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
15.155
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
15.155
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.155
m2
22
THAY GẠCH NỀN NHÀ
23
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch lá nem
1174.89
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
80.628
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch KT 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1174.89
m2
26
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 600x120mm
80.628
m2
27
Vận chuyển gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
5.2109
1000v
28
Vận chuyển gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công, 20m tiếp theo
10.4218
1000v
29
Vận chuyển hồ sơ, kệ tủ để thi công
1
Công
30
ĐÁ GRANITE NỀN SẢNH ĐÓN, BẬC CẤP, MẶT TIỀN SẢNH ĐÓN VÀ HAI BÊN NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
31
Vệ sinh đánh bóng đá lát sảnh và bậc cấp sảnh lối vào
80.72
m2
32
Chai vệ sinh gạch ốp trụ cột
1
Bộ
33
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch lá nem
2.73
m2
34
Lát đá Granite - Tiết diện đá <0,5m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.73
m2
35
Vệ sinh đánh bóng mặt đá ốp sảnh mặt tiền và hai bên hông
235.3603
m2
36
Chai vệ sinh gạch ốp trụ cột
3
Bộ
37
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường
7.0125
m2
38
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
7.0125
m2
39
ĐÁ GRANITE CẦU THANG BỘ
40
Vệ sinh đánh bóng đá Cầu thang
221.1481
m2
41
Chai vệ sinh gạch đá
4
Bộ
42
NHÀ VỆ SINH
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
1.125
100m2
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
3.825
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Gạch ống 17,5x10,5x7,5 - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.825
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
47.25
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
47.25
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.25
m2
49
Tháo dỡ trần nhà vệ sinh
91.5
m2
50
Thi công trần tấm nhựa 600x600mm, hệ khung xương nổi
91.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second