Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction and construction insurance

    Watching    
Find: 13:08 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing dams and ditches at Trung Thang, Muong Ly commune, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction and construction insurance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 2523/QD-UBND dated June 18, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 253/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mường Lý, huyện Mường Lát, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:06 08/11/2024
to
16:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM SONG MA 1279 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô A106 MBQH 1279, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Mường Lát. Valuation consulting Thị trấn Mường Lát, huyện Mường Lát
3 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ, Lô 267, Đông Phát I, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu Khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá,
5 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ, Lô 267, Đông Phát I, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu Khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá,

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L Đặc điểm thiết bị: sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW, Đặc điểm thiết bị: sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW, Đặc điểm thiết bị: sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW, Đặc điểm thiết bị: sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 60 kg, Đặc điểm thiết bị: sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy bơm nước Đặc điểm thiết bị: sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1+TUYẾN 2
2
Công tác đào đắp
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất II
29.76
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất III
14.51
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất IV
18.09
m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.4781
100m3
7
Đoạn ống HDPE PE 100 D315mm
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 315mm, chiều dày 18,7mm
0.351
100m
9
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
4.04
m3
10
Lót nilon chống thấm
2.15
m2
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1254
100m2
12
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
1.16
m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0297
100m3
14
Gia công lắp dựng đai giữ ống D300 rộng 10cm dày 3mm
11
cái
15
Lắp đặt bu lông M22+Ê Cu+Vòng đệm
22
bộ
16
Đoạn ống HDPE PE 100 D225mm
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm, chiều dày 13,4mm
8.2741
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.18
100m
19
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 200mm (Nối ống HDPE D225 với ống thép D200)
2
mối nối
20
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 200mm (Nối ống thép D200 với ống thép D200)
2
cặp bích
21
Trụ đỡ ống HDPE D225
22
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
86.63
m3
23
Lót nilon chống thấm
41.25
m2
24
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.64
100m2
25
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
23.18
m3
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.9075
100m3
27
Gia công lắp dựng đai giữ ống D200 rộng 10cm dày 3mm
275
cái
28
Lắp đặt bu lông M22+Ê Cu+Vòng đệm
550
bộ
29
Trụ vượt khe
30
Đào móng - Cấp đất IV
4.6
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
0.4
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1392
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.091
tấn
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, M200, đá 1x2
1.82
m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.03
100m3
36
Gia công lắp dựng đai giữ ống D200 rộng 10cm dày 3mm
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt bu lông M22+Ê Cu+Vòng đệm
8
bộ
38
Hố ga lấy nước
39
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
15.6
m3
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.9
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
1.2055
100m2
42
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước ,M200, đá 1x2
10.06
m3
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.084
100m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0483
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0868
tấn
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2
0.83
m3
47
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
25
1 cấu kiện
48
Ống lấy nước vào ruộng
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm
0.276
100 m
50
Bộ khóa ống van một đầu HDPE D50 lấy nước vào ruộng
23
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second