Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 19:14 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Install a surveillance camera system to ensure security, order and traffic safety in the town by 2024
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town Budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2883/QĐ-CATX (CT-HC)
Approval date
26/11/2024 19:07
Approval Authority
Công an thị xã Đức Phổ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:12 27/11/2024
to
08:30 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA HUY ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 43 Lê Lợi, Phường Chánh Lộ, TP Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Trà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 204 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Tân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 416 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Quảng Phú, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Nhật Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 81B, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Tân E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 416 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Quảng Phú, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 81B, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu 3 tấn.
1
2
Máy hàn cáp quang
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp 12 sợi
0.5
1 km cáp
2
Cung cấp và hàn nối măng sông cáp quang các loại
1
Bộ
3
Bảng báo cáp quang công an
4
bảng
4
Mương cáp nền đất
10
m
5
Cung cấp lắp đặt giá móc treo cáp
8
cái
6
Cung cấp lắp đặt khóa đỡ cáp quang
8
cái
7
Hàn nối ODF - ODF 4FO Hdtelecom/Việt Nam
1
Bộ
8
Cung cấp lắp đặt cáp nguồn 2x2,5mm2
2
10m
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trụ thép 6m cần vươn 5m
1
trụ
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tủ trên cột
1
cái
11
Móng trụ camera
1
cái
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Tiếp địa LR-6
1
vị trí
13
Camera giám sát phát hiện vi phạm
1
Bộ
14
Module quang SC/SFP
2
Bộ
15
Switch Quang điện PoE 4 cổng RJ45 và 1 cổng quang
1
Bộ
16
Phần mềm xử lý vi phạm đi sai phần đường quy định
1
Bản Quyền
17
Phần mềm xử lý vi phạm không đội mũ bảo hiểm
1
Bản Quyền
18
Phần mềm quản lý thiết bị mở rộng cho các camera khác hãng
1
Bản Quyền

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second