Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4 "Construction and leveling"

Find: 08:53 26/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Housing for employees of Ca Mau Petroleum Fertilizer Joint Stock Company - LC
Bidding package name
Package 4 "Construction and leveling"
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1593/QĐ-PVCFC
Approval date
23/06/2023 08:52
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Phân bón Dầu khí Cà Mau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 26/06/2023
to
09:30 11/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ - XÂY DỰNG KIẾN TRÚC XANH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 83, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, khóm 4 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 South Branch of institute for Building Science and Technology Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 20/5B, QL13, KP3, P.Hiệp Bình Phước, TP.Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi 110CV
1
2
Xe lu bánh thép trọng lượng tối thiểu 9 tấn
1
3
Xe lu rung 01 bánh thép, tự trọng tối thiểu 9 tấn
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải 05 tấn
2
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0.5m3
1
6
Máy bơm cát (loại bơm trực tiếp trên sông công suất ≥ 200m3/h)
2
7
Máy thủy chuẩn (bao gồm mia đo và gương kèm theo)
1
8
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (bao gồm mia đo và gương kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẮP ĐOẠN ĐÊ VÂY NHÓM 1
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây (Dọn dẹp mặt bằng: GĐ1+GĐ2)
148.27
100m2
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I (Đào đất để đắp đê vây ĐV1, ĐV6)
0.6959
100m3
4
ĐẮP ĐOẠN ĐÊ VÂY NHÓM 2 (Không thực hiện)
5
SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG GIAI ĐOẠN 1
6
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I (Bóc lớp hữu cơ KV2-GĐ1)
4.3441
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.6232
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
9.2464
100m3/1km
9
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km (KL san nền GĐ1)
108.3762
100m3
10
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km (KL bù lún KV1-GĐ1)
23.109
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (KL san nền GĐ1)
108.3762
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (KL bù lún KV1-GĐ1)
23.109
100m3
13
SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG GIAI ĐOẠN 2
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I (Đào đất để đắp đê vây GĐ2)
0.0717
100m3
15
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I (Bóc lớp hữu cơ KV2- GĐ2)
5.2038
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.2038
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
10.4076
100m3/1km
18
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km (KL san nền GĐ2)
38.4237
100m3
19
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km (KL bù lún KV1-GĐ2)
5.7701
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (KL san nền GĐ2)
38.4237
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (KL bù lún KV1-GĐ2)
5.7701
100m3
22
LẮP ĐẶT MỐC QUAN TRẮC LÚN
23
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm 500x500x5mm
0.0294
tấn
24
Gia công thép ống STK (Thép ống STK D60x2,3, D21x2,3)
0.0065
tấn
25
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0065
tấn
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.048
100m
27
Lắp đặt nắp ống nhựa PVC D90mm
3
cái
28
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình (Mốc quan trắc lún)
0.12
100m2
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Mốc quan trắc lún)
0.036
100m3
30
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.0037
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4 "Construction and leveling"". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4 "Construction and leveling"" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 135

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second