Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction (including construction insurance)

Find: 20:05 20/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the Dam village, Phung Giao commune, Ngoc Lac district
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction (including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the Dam village, Phung Giao commune, Ngoc Lac district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500281260_2506201956
Approval date
20/06/2025 20:02
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:03 20/06/2025
to
09:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
118.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG GIANG THANH HÓA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 79 phố Cao Sơn - Thị trấn Rừng Thông - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TVXD ĐẤT VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 7 - Xã Xuân Lộc - Huyện Triệu Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Lê Hoàn, thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TVXD ĐẤT VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 7 - Xã Xuân Lộc - Huyện Triệu Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Lê Hoàn, thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; có giấy kiểm tra/kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật
1
2
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV;Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; có giấy kiểm tra/kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; có giấy kiểm tra/kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải từ 7 đến 10 tấn (Đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn lưu hành tới thời điểm đóng thầu); Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
6
Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
7
Máy đầm cóc; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép hoặc tổ hợp máy cắt + máy uốn thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6552
100m2
2
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m -Bọc đập
6.3571
100m2
3
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC, vữa XM M100, PCB40
53.1
m
4
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
61.7
m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.8664
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.4624
tấn
7
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
101.99
m3
8
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
120.625
100m
9
Bể tiêu năng
10
BTCT M250 đá 1x2 - Móng R>250cm
165.48
m3
11
BTCT M250 đá 1x2 - Tường
48.36
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
32.74
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6022
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1004
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
9.9001
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.8657
tấn
17
Thiết bị thoát nước
18
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.1486
100m3
19
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 0,5x1
0.1278
100m3
20
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.1554
100m3
21
Ống nhựa PVC D34
0.77
100m
22
Vải lọc ART 15 hoặc tương đương
0.484
100m2
23
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC, vữa XM M100, PCB40
10
m
24
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
30.41
m2
25
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
110.325
100m
26
Sân sau và gia cố mái
27
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.65
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2925
100m2
29
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
9.75
m2
30
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
16.2
m3
31
Ni lông tái sinh
1.5
100m2
32
Phần gia cố mái 2 bên
33
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.34
m3
34
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.1755
100m2
35
Bê tông lót M100 đá 1x2
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.1
m3
37
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.95
m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1158
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1662
tấn
40
Đất đào đắp tràn
41
Bóc phong hóa, đất cấp I
5.33
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải
43
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
5.33
100m3
44
San đất bãi thải
5.33
100m3
45
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
24.54
100m3
46
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II - TD đắp đập
338
1m3
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 - Tận dụng đất đào
6.84
100m3
48
Đất còn thừa vận chuyển đắp đập
49
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
20.6012
100m3
50
HẠNG MỤC: Cống dưới đập

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Ngọc Lặc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 231 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 84.75%, Consulting 14.80%, Non-consulting 0.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,309,115,468,608 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,304,065,310,505 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second