Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction (including the cost of general items)

    Watching  
Find: 11:23 01/10/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of sports center in Ninh Van commune, Ninh Hoa town
Name of Tender Notice
Package 4: Construction (including the cost of general items)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget (from the balance of provincial budget) and town budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/10/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

According to the approved design, the scope of work of the bidding package includes the following main contents: Ground leveling of the work site, required compaction: k==0.95, creating a slope to the existing drainage ditch; build a fence around it; gate posts made of reinforced concrete; fence posts built with bricks on a split stone foundation, surrounded by B40 nets. Open-air stage; planting trees to create beauty; volleyball yard; gym room; gym space and power and water supply system for the building.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
picture_thuc_nhan_hs
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 05/10/2018
to
08:30 15/10/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 15/10/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
31.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty one million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction (including the cost of general items)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction (including the cost of general items)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 72

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second