Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction of works

    Watching    
Find: 19:04 08/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and repair Vinh Long College assets. Category: Renovating, upgrading, repairing lecture hall 11 and courtyard, drainage system
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, upgrade and repair Vinh Long College assets. Category: Renovating, upgrading, repairing lecture hall 11 and courtyard, drainage system
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unit career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Tân Hạnh, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
07:00 17/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
231/QĐ-CĐVL
Approval date
08/04/2026 16:16
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG CAO ĐẲNG VĨNH LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 08/04/2026
to
07:00 17/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 17/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kiến Gia Lập Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Long An, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Thuan Thanh Architectural Company Limited Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Tân Hạnh, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ Tư vấn Xây dựng Hà An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Phước Hậu, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ Tư vấn Xây dựng Hà An E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Phước Hậu, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,3m3 (kèm theo đăng kí và kiểm định)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2 tấn (kèm theo đăng kí và kiểm định)
2
3
Máy trộn vữa, trộn bê tông (kèm theo hóa đơn)
4
4
Máy hàn (kèm theo hóa đơn)
4
5
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo hóa đơn)
4
6
Máy cắt gạch (kèm theo hóa đơn)
4
7
Giàn giáo – bộ (kèm theo hóa đơn)
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, nâng cấp, sửa chữa giảng đường 11
Hạng mục
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
753.9026
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
319.817
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
222.2645
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
20.8
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
179.355
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
18.816
m2
8
Đục nhám lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
104.552
m2
9
Tháo dỡ ty treo trần frima
289.19
m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
321.86
m2
11
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1.7424
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.6234
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch men + lớp vữa lát
11.5
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường bồn hoa
16.128
m2
15
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
207.6226
m2
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.6047
m3
17
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10x10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.6047
m3
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45mm
3.2186
100m2
19
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x1.8mm
1.4772
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4772
tấn
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
217.6226
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10
m2
23
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
217.6226
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
217.6226
m2
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2682
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.98
m2
27
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.06
m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.0512
m3
29
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.921
m2
30
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.552
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
340.617
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
979.1471
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
179.355
1m2
34
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.816
m2
35
Thay thế ty treo trần
289.19
m2
36
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Âm trần Thông số: - Loại ga lạnh: R32 - Loại máy: Invecter - Công suất làm lạnh: 5HP, 42.700 BTU/h - Sử dụng cho phòng: 64-67 m2 hoặc 192-201 m3 khí - Nguồn điện: 220-240v, 50Hz - Công suất tiêu thụ điện: 4,18KW - Kích thước ống ga: 9,5/15,9 - Chiều dài ống ga tối đa: 50 m
4
máy
37
Cải tạo, nâng cấp, sửa chữa sân đường – Hệ thống thoát nước
Hạng mục
38
Sân đường
Hạng mục
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.3038
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.0626
m3
41
Phá dỡ hàng rào lưới B40
24.15
m2
42
Đào xúc lớp hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
2.2361
100m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.473
100m3
44
Rải tấm nilong lót
16.4993
100m2
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
115.4951
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
3.9251
tấn
47
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=2cm, sâu <=4cm
157.004
10m
48
Bồn cây
Hạng mục
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0895
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.0119
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second