Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Full construction cost

Find: 15:21 18/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads in village 9, village 10, Trung Chau commune
Bidding package name
Package 4: Full construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing roads of Village 9, Village 10 Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget, district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500047170_2502181036
Approval date
18/02/2025 15:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 18/02/2025
to
14:00 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Thượng Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Hồng Hà, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Thượng Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Hồng Hà, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI CONSULTANCY ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Khu Đìa Đừng, Thị Trấn Phùng, Huyện Đan Phượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Đan Phượng Economic - technical reporting unit Thị trấn Phùng, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
7 HA NOI ARICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT ANDCONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Tầng 2 số nhà 17 ngõ 88, phố Trần Duy Hưng, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải có cần cẩu (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tưới nhựa đường (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy đào (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BÓ VỈA BTXM
2
Ván khuôn móng
0.142
100m2
3
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
1.56
m3
4
Bó vỉa hè đường bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
71
m
5
TƯỜNG BỜ CHẮN XÂY GẠCH
6
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
2.54
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng
0.0244
100m2
8
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.27
m3
9
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.61
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.56
m2
11
BỒN CÂY
12
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
1.81
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng
0.0349
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.28
m3
15
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.58
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.92
m2
17
LÁT HÈ BẰNG GẠCH TERRAZZO
18
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng cỏ rác
1
công
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6863
100m3
20
Rải bạt dứa lớp cách ly
2.5418
100m2
21
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
20.33
m3
22
Lát gạch Terrazzo kích thước 40x40cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
254.18
m2
23
NÂNG GIẰNG LAN CAN GIẾNG
24
Tháo dỡ lan can hiện trạng
68
m2
25
Thép liên kết D20
0.21
tấn
26
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm (Cốt thép giằng tường)
0.3623
tấn
27
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.612
100m2
28
Bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
12.24
m3
29
Thép bản mã kích thước 200x200x5mm
54.95
kg
30
Bu lông M16x200mm
140
cái
31
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
68
m2
32
NÂNG THÀNH BẬC LÊN XUỐNG
33
Ván khuôn móng
0.044
100m2
34
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.55
m3
35
TUYẾN 2: ĐƯỜNG YÊN CHÂU
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá (Đào phá bục bệ nhà dân)
15
m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.0425
100m3
38
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
19.3204
100m2
39
Thảm mặt đường bằng BTN ( loại C <= 12,5) thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, chiều dày lèn ép 7cm (áp dụng cho các đoạn vuốt lối giao ngõ giao không sử dụng được máy rải)
386.408
m2
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
15.4563
100m2
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.15
100m3
42
TRUNG CHUYỂN BÊ TÔNG NHỰA
43
Xúc bê tông nhựa (Xúc bê tông nhựa lên xe trung chuyển)
1.3315
100m3
44
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng ô tô
133.1485
m3
45
SƠN KẺ ĐƯỜNG
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
111.7
m2
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm (Sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 6mm)
46.2
m2
48
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
49
Cọc tiêu nón giao thông bằng nhựa dẻo
30
cái
50
Dây phản quang
600
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG CHÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 73,689,927,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 73,389,746,494 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Full construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Full construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second