Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 09:47 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BCKTKT Investment in building and embellishing the statue of General Secretary Nguyen Van Cu at the flower garden of Nguyen Van Cu Political School
Bidding package name
Package 4: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT a number of bidding packages under the BcKTKT Investment and Construction to create a monument of General Secretary Nguyen Van Cu at the flower garden of Nguyen Van Cu Political School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State capital for public investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500237919_2505300816
Approval date
30/05/2025 08:25
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 30/05/2025
to
09:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc đô thị Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 50 Ngõ Yết Kiêu, phường Cửa Nam, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng và Kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 VIET NAM VALUATION AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY VVFC Valuation consulting Số 3 Thuỵ Khuê, Quận Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TM Quốc Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TM Quốc Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đúc phù điêu hoa sen bằng đồng gắn lên trên bệ tượng: KT cao 350mm x rộng 500mm x dầy 30mm (trình tự thực hiện gồm: tạo mẫu, đổ khuôn âm bản thạch cao, đúc sản phẩm dương bản bằng thạch cao, chuyển làm khuôn đúc đồng, gia công chế tác, chỉnh sửa, vận chuyển lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
1
bộ
2
PHẦN TƯỢNG ĐÀI
3
Thi công phóng mẫu tượng đài bằng đát sét tỷ lệ 1/1
14.516
1m2
4
Đúc đổ khuôn âm bản tượng đài bằng chất liệu thạch cao tỷ lệ 1/1
14.516
1m2
5
Đúc đổ dương bản tượng đài bằng chất liệu thạch cao tỷ lệ 1/1
14.516
1m2
6
Chuyển chất liệu thi công tác phẩm tượng đài bằng đúc đồng truyền thống
14.516
1m2
7
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - PHÁ DỠ
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
1.9551
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.7551
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
8.7853
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0405
100m3
12
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - CẢI TẠO
13
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.0563
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1357
100m2
15
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
0.945
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.0305
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.0468
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.0765
tấn
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.8851
m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0121
100m3
21
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3965
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.5083
m3
23
Đắp đất tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (bằng đất tận dụng)
0.0251
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất
0.0191
100m3
25
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
2.0849
m3
26
Đá granit màu đỏ ruby Bình Định (Bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện)
36.1454
m2
27
Đá granit màu trắng Hy Lạp (Bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện)
3.7756
m2
28
Đá granit màu xanh đen Indo (Bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện)
8.4436
m2
29
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - ĐIỆN
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
4.6
m2
31
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.23
100m
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.46
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0069
100m3
34
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.0201
100m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0201
100m3
36
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
0.46
m3
37
Lát nền gạch terrazo KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
4.6
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D32/25
0.17
100 m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
22
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
3
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
36
m
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện KT 400x300x150mm
1
hộp
43
Mua inox hộp làm khung kê tủ điện
5.0625
kg
44
Lắp đặt đèn pha 200w
6
bộ
45
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 16A
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc cài đặt thời gian
1
cái
47
Công tác hẹn giờ đèn chiếu sáng
1
cái
48
Đúc biển tên bằng đồng gắn lên trên bệ tượng KT cao 430mm x 660mm x dầy 30mm, thân chữ cao:... Dầy nổi khối 5mm (trình tự thực hiện gồm: tạo mẫu, đổ khuôn âm bản thạch cao, đúc sản phẩm dương bản bằng thạch cao, chuyển làm khuôn đúc đồng, gia công chế tác, chỉnh sửa, vận chuyển lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 43,707,722,970 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,687,922,291 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second