Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage lines

Find: 14:32 29/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Constructing the 22kV 471473 dual-circuit feeder and the 35kV 371 feeder after the 110kV Ha Tinh substation.
Name of Tender Notice
Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage lines
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commercial credit loans and basic depreciation of Northern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 29/08/2022
to
16:00 08/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 08/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
60.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥ 2,5T
Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,2 m3
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,2 m3
1
4
Máy kéo, máy hãm ≥ 3 tấn, thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng
Máy kéo, máy hãm ≥ 3 tấn, thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện AC120/19-XLPE4.3/HDPE
13 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
2 Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện AC150/24-XLPE2.5/HDPE
84 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
3 Dây dẫn nhôm trần lõi thép, có mỡ trung tính bảo vệ ACSR-150/24mm2
9.156 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
4 Dây dẫn nhôm trần lõi thép, có mỡ trung tính bảo vệ ACSR-120/19mm2
3.262 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
5 Dây TK-35
714 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
6 Cáp đồng bọc cách điện Cu/PVC 1x50mm2
138 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
7 Cáp đồng bọc cách điện Cu/PVC 1x4 mm2
75 Sợi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
8 Cách điện đứng gốm sứ 45kV + kèm ty (DR>=962mm; PI45)
37 Quả Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
9 Cách điện đứng gốm sứ 24kV + kèm ty (DR>=600mm; PI22)
57 Quả Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
10 Chuỗi néo Polimer 24kV + phụ kiện
81 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
11 Chuỗi đỡ Polimer 24kV + phụ kiện
114 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
12 Chuỗi néo kép Polymer 38,5kV + Phụ kiện
6 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
13 Chuỗi đỡ Polymer 38,5kV + Phụ kiện
30 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
14 Chuỗi néo Polymer 38,5kV + Phụ kiện
30 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
15 Chuỗi néo kép Polimer 24kV + phụ kiện
9 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
16 Kẹp nhôm 3 bu lông AL25/120 (đúc đùn)
36 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
17 Kẹp nhôm 3 bu lông AL25/150 (đúc đùn)
156 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
18 Ống xoắn cách điện Silicone cho dây sứ đơn
36 ống Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
19 Ống xoắn cách điện Silicone cho dây sứ đôi
30 ống Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
20 Phụ kiện néo dây chống sét
3 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
21 Phụ kiện đỡ dây chống sét
10 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
22 Dây chì loại K sử dụng cho FCO DC-10K
4 Sợi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
23 Cáp ngầm ba pha 24kV ruột đồng bọc giáp sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính, có lớp chống cháy Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/FR-PVC-W-12,7/22(24)kV-3x240mm2 (vỏ lớp chống cháy)
56 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
24 Cáp ngầm ba pha 24kV ruột đồng bọc giáp sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/W-12,7/22(24)kV-3x240mm2
355 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
25 Cáp ngầm ba pha 38.5kV ruột đồng bọc giáp, có lớp chống cháy Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/FR-PVC-W-20/35(40.5)kV-3x240mm2 (vỏ lớp chống cháy)
93 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
26 Cáp ngầm sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/W-20/35(40.5)kV-3x240mm2
248 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
27 Đầu cáp ngầm 3 pha 35kV trong nhà, ruột đồng bọc giáp, sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính loại 3x240mm2
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
28 Đầu cáp ngầm 3 pha 35kV ngoài trời, ruột đồng bọc giáp, sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính loại 3x240mm2
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
29 Đầu cáp ngầm 3 pha 22kV trong nhà, ruột đồng bọc giáp, sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính loại 3x240mm2
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
30 Đầu cáp ngầm 3 pha 22kV ngoài trời, ruột đồng bọc giáp, sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính loại 3x240mm2
3 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
31 Bộ nối thẳng cáp ngầm 3 pha tiết diện 240mm2, 22kV ruột đồng sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính, có bọc giáp thép
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
32 Bộ nối thẳng cáp ngầm 3 pha tiết diện 240mm2, 35kV ruột đồng sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính, có bọc giáp thép
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
33 Máy cắt Reloser 24kV-630A-16A/s
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
34 Cầu dao cách ly 22kV-630A (kèm theo bộ truyền động, giá bắt tay thao tác cầu dao)
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
35 Biến điện áp TU-22/0,22kV-100VA
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
36 Moden 3G/APN giáo thức IEC60870-5-104
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
37 Cầu dao phụ tải cách ly 24 kV-630A (kèm theo bộ truyền động, giá bắt tay thao tác cầu dao)
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
38 Cầu dao phụ tải cách ly 38,5 kV-630A (kèm theo cách điện đỡ thanh cái, bộ truyền động, giá bắt tay thao tác cầu dao)
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
39 Cầu chì tự rơi 24kV
4 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
40 Chống sét van 22kV ngoài trời
3 Bộ(3 quả) Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
41 Chống sét van 35kV ngoài trời
1 Bộ(3 quả) Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
42 Đầu cốt đồng 1 lỗ
27 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
43 Đầu cốt đồng 1 lỗ
4 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
44 Đầu cốt sử lý đồng nhôm 1 lỗ 70
12 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
45 Đầu cốt sử lý đồng nhôm 1 lỗ 120
9 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
46 Đầu cốt sử lý đồng nhôm 1 lỗ 150
65 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
47 Ống nhựa xoắn D32/25 (luồn dây bắt tiệp địa CS)
76 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
48 Đai thép cố định ống nhựa xoắn
28 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
49 Biển tên cột cầu dao
2 VT Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
50 Biển cấm trèo, số cột + phụ kiện
67 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage lines". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage lines" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second