Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage power grid

Find: 10:53 15/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construct feeder 481 after Ha Tinh 110kV substation to connect to Cam Xuyen 110kV 110kV substation 471E18.9.
Name of Tender Notice
Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage power grid
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Construct feeder 481 after Ha Tinh 110kV substation to connect to 471E18.9 Cam Xuyen 110kV substation.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commercial trade and scientific research of EVN NPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 15/09/2022
to
08:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
73.665.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy three million six hundred sixty five thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥ 2,5T
Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,3 m3
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,3 m3
1
4
Đầm dùi 1,5kW, đầm cóc 3kW
Đầm dùi 1,5kW, đầm cóc 3kW
4
5
Máy kéo, máy hãm ≥ 3 tấn, thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng
Máy kéo, máy hãm ≥ 3 tấn, thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện AC50/8-XLPE2.5/HDPE
52 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
2 Dây dẫn nhôm trần lõi thép, có mỡ trung tính bảo vệ ACSR-120/19mm2
17.390 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
3 Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện AC120/19-XLPE2.5/HDPE
123 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
4 Cáp đồng bọc cách điện Cu/PVC 1x50mm2
177 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
5 Cáp đồng bọc cách điện Cu/PVC 1x4
88 Sợi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
6 Cáp lực 0,6/1kV Cu/PVC-2x2,5mm2
32 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
7 Cách điện đứng gốm sứ 45kV + kèm ty (DR>=962mm; PI45)
5 Quả Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
8 Cách điện đứng gốm sứ 24kV + kèm ty (DR>=600mm; PI22)
98 Quả Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
9 Chuỗi néo Polimer 24kV + phụ kiện
123 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
10 Chuỗi néo Polymer 38,5kV + Phụ kiện
9 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
11 Chuỗi néo kép Polymer 24kV + Phụ kiện
6 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
12 Chuỗi đỡ Polymer 24kV + Phụ kiện
189 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
13 Chuỗi néo kép Polymer 38,5kV + Phụ kiện
3 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
14 Cáp ngầm ba pha 24kV ruột đồng bọc giáp sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính, có lớp chống cháy Cu/CXV(CRV)/Sehh/DSTA/W-FR-12,7/22(24)kV-3x240mm2 (vỏ lớp chống cháy)
29 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
15 Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/W-12,7/22(24)kV-3x240mm2
1.680 m Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
16 Đầu cáp ngầm 3 pha 22kV trong nhà, ruột đồng bọc giáp, sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính loại 3x240mm2
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
17 Đầu cáp ngầm 3 pha 22kV ngoài trời, ruột đồng bọc giáp, sử dụng màng chắn kim loại đồng làm dây trung tính loại 3x240mm2
5 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
18 Hộp nối cáp lõi đồng 3 pha 22kV (gồm cả măng sông nối cáp)
5 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
19 Biến điện áp cấp nguồn 1 pha 2 sứ, ngoài trời ngâm dầu 22/0,22kV-100VA
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
20 Cầu dao phụ tải có điều khiển 22kV 630A (kèm theo tủ điều khiển, cáp điều khiển): LBS-24-630A-16kA/s
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
21 Cầu dao liên động 3 pha 22kV ngoài trời đường dây (chém ngang) - 630A
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
22 Cầu dao phụ tải cách ly 24 kV-630A (kèm theo cách điện đỡ thanh cái, bộ truyền động, giá bắt tay thao tác cầu dao)
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
23 Modul kết nối SCADA phương thức truyền tin theo GPRS, áp dụng giải pháp kênh truyền kết nối sử dụng mạng di động (3-4G/APN)
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
24 Cầu chì tự rơi 22kV (1 pha) - Polymer
4 Cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
25 Chống sét van 1 pha 22kV ngoài trời
13 Bộ (3 quả) Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
26 Đầu cốt đồng 1 lỗ
30 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
27 Đầu cốt sử lý đồng nhôm 1 lỗ
52 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
28 Đầu cốt sử lý đồng nhôm 1 lỗ 120
87 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
29 Kẹp nhôm 3 bu lông AL25/120 (đúc đùn)
126 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
30 Ghíp nhôm bọc nhựa 2 bu lông AL25/120 (bấm thủng, đúc đùn)
6 cái Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
31 Ống nối nhôm có vách ngăn 120
15 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
32 Ống xoắn cách điện Silicone cho dây sứ đơn
78 ống Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
33 Chụp chống sét van
4 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
34 Chụp cầu chì
4 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
35 Đầu cốt đồng 1 lỗ 120
6 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
36 Ống nhựa xoắn D32/25 (luồn dây tiếp địa)
66 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
37 Đai thép cố định ống nhựa xoắn
109 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
38 Biển tên cột cầu dao
4 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
39 Biển cấm trèo, số cột + phụ kiện
88 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
40 Cột bê tông ly tâm 18m (mặt bích): LT-18-190-13,0,
54 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
41 Cột bê tông ly tâm 18m (mặt bích): LT-18-323-35,0.
9 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
42 Cột bê tông ly tâm 18m (mặt bích): LT-18-230-24,0.
11 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
43 Cột bê tông ly tâm 20m (mặt bích): LT-20-190-13,0,
3 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
44 Cột bê tông ly tâm 20m (mặt bích): LT-20-230-18,0,
10 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
45 Cột bê tông ly tâm 20m (mặt bích): LT-20-230-24,0.
2 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
46 Cột bê tông ly tâm 20m (mặt bích): LT-20-323-35,0.
4 Cột Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
47 Tiếp địa đường dây RC-4
90 Bộ Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
48 Móng cột MT-7
54 Móng Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
49 Móng cột MT-8
3 Móng Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT
50 Móng cột MT-8A
13 Móng Theo yêu cầu chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage power grid". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 5: Construction and installation of medium voltage power grid" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second