Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 5: Construction and procurement, equipment installation

Find: 18:21 08/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and purchasing equipment for Duc Thang primary school
Bidding package name
Package 5: Construction and procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Bac Tu Liem District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 449/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
08/08/2024 17:57
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Bắc Từ Liêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:19 08/08/2024
to
16:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAD CONSTRUCTION DESIGN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 9, liền kề 12, khu đô thị Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
2 TAY HO TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation P1403, nhà A Khu nhà ở Sỹ quan - Bộ TTM, Nhân Mỹ, phường Mỹ Đình 1, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.995
tấn
2
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ <= 36 m
1.636
tấn
3
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.613
tấn
4
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ > 18 m
1.007
tấn
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3
tấn
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
178.29
m2
8
Phần nền, tường
9
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
33.513
m3
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
178.573
m2
11
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.757
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.733
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.076
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
0.755
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.256
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.026
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.015
tấn
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
19.672
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.672
m2
20
Phần mái
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Mái che di động, bạt sóng dày 0,27mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
219.714
m2
22
THIẾT BỊ
23
Thiết bị trong nhà
24
Bộ bàn ghế phòng đa năng và học Mỹ thuật
50
Bộ
25
Bàn đọc thư viện
10
Cái
26
Ghế đọc thư viện
40
Cái
27
Màn hình tương tác thông minh 75 inch phòng đa chức năng
1
Cái
28
Màn hình hiển thị 86 inch tại phòng tin học
1
Cái
29
Bảng trượt (dùng lắp màn hình 75 inch)
1
Cái
30
Bảng trượt (dùng lắp màn hình 86 inch)
1
Cái
31
Thiết bị ngoài nhà
32
Máy lắc hông đôi
2
Bộ
33
Máy xe đạp đôi
2
Bộ
34
Máy chạy bộ trên không
2
Bộ
35
Máy đạp xe
2
Bộ
36
Thảm cỏ nhân tạo + công lắp đặt
600
m2
37
Khu vui chơi liên hoàn
1
Bộ
38
Bộ vận động đa năng
1
Bộ
39
Mâm xoay
2
Bộ
40
Máy xoay eo
2
Bộ
41
Thiết bị tập toàn thân
1
Bộ
42
Máy đi bộ lắc tay:
1
Bộ
43
Xích đu 3 chỗ ngồi
2
Bộ
44
Máy tập chèo thuyền
1
Bộ
45
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
46
Phá dỡ
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
90.866
m2
48
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường khu WC
38.49
m2
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu WC
30.972
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
85.455
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 5: Construction and procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 5: Construction and procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second