Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 5: Project management consulting

    Watching    
Find: 15:28 26/10/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Infrastructure of the planning area for residential land division in hamlet 10, Nghi Lien commune, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Package 5: Project management consulting
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
180/QĐ-PTQĐ
Approval date
21/10/2024 11:57
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Vinh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 26/10/2024
to
16:00 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 146 đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 497 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Ngũ Lộc, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 146 đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 497 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Ngũ Lộc, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:55 11/11/2024 16:00 13/11/2024 16:00 14/11/2024 16:00 13/11/2024 16:00 14/11/2024 Fix errors in HSMT

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
Số 215/QĐ-PTQĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 29/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
11:07 29/11/2024

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Vinh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 70 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 343,048,586,963 VND, in which the total winning value is: 339,619,271,561 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 5: Project management consulting". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 5: Project management consulting" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second