Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 6: Construction of all works, technical infrastructure

Find: 14:37 25/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
General logistics warehouse units: Political Department; HC1, HC2/174th Infantry Regiment/316th Infantry Division; 192,752 Infantry Regiment / 355th Infantry Division; 168th Artillery Brigade; 297th Air Defense Brigade and 82nd Infantry Regiment
Bidding package name
Package 6: Construction of all works, technical infrastructure
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1358/QĐ-HC
Approval date
05/06/2023 14:28
Approval Authority
CỤC HẬU CẦN/QUÂN KHU 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 25/07/2023
to
09:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG 479 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phòng 614, nhà Nơ 8, khu đô thị mới Pháp Vân, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 386 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 26, Ngõ 22, Đường Đầm Vạc - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Cục Hậu cần - Quân khu 2 E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Phường Vân Phú, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
1
2
Máy trôṇ bê tông, Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy trôṇ vữa, Dung tích 80 ÷ 250 lít
2
4
Máy đầm dùi, Công suất ≥ 1,5 KW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, Công suất ≥ 1 KW
1
6
Máy hàn điện, Công suất ≥ 23 KW
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, Công suất ≥ 5 KW
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông, Công suất ≥ 0,62 KW
2
9
Máy cắt bê tông, Công suất ≥ 7,5 KW
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHO TỔNG CỤC CHÍNH TRỊ
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
738.9612
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
447.6464
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
150
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
48.97
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.1265
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
93.13
m2
9
CẢI TẠO
10
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
0.0385
m3
11
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan - lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0081
m3
12
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0045
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
5
cái
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
152.64
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1027.4934
m2
16
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.485
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.912
m2
18
CẤP ĐIỆN CẢI TẠO
19
CU/PVC/PVC 1x2.5mm2
30
m
20
Đèn máng tuýp Led đơn 1,2m - 20W
5
bộ
21
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió 400X400mm
4
cái
22
Công tắc đôi 1 chiều
5
cái
23
KỆ ĐỒ
24
Gia công kệ để đồ
1.6532
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.08
m2
26
Thi công vách ngăn bằng ván gỗ công nghiệp
39
m2
27
KHO HẬU CẦN
28
KHO HC1
29
PHÁ DỠ
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
388.2978
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần khu vực để xe
141.0864
m2
32
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
163.1576
m2
33
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.628
tấn
34
Tháo dỡ dây, thiết bị điện, dây, kim thu sét và hệ thống chống sét toàn bộ công trình
1
toàn bộ
35
CẢI TẠO
36
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
251.7498
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
126.214
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.912
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.0544
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
123.032
m2
41
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
251.7498
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
289.2124
m2
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
138.55
m2
44
Quét nước xi măng
138.55
m2
45
Trát bậc cấp chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.68
m2
46
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.572
m2
47
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
29.658
m2
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép (Xà gồ được tận dụng từ xà gồ cũ)
0.628
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.26
m2
50
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
13.26
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 6: Construction of all works, technical infrastructure". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 6: Construction of all works, technical infrastructure" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second