Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 6 "Construction of works"

Find: 18:36 11/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Housing for employees of Ca Mau Petroleum Fertilizer Joint Stock Company - LC
Bidding package name
Package 6 "Construction of works"
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2820/QĐ-PVCFC
Approval date
11/09/2024 15:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÂN BÓN DẦU KHÍ CÀ MAU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 11/09/2024
to
09:00 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CENTER FOR PROCUREMENT SUPPORT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 11 toà nhà Bộ Kế hoạch và Đầu tư, ngõ 7 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CENTER FOR PROCUREMENT SUPPORT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 11 toà nhà Bộ Kế hoạch và Đầu tư, ngõ 7 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 50, đường Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường An Hội - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
4 South Branch of institute for Building Science and Technology Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 20/5B, QL13, KP3, P.Hiệp Bình Phước, TP.Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Supervision consultancy Tầng 1, nhà CT3, khu đô thị mới Yên Hòa - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc: lực ép ≥ 200 tấn
1
2
Xe cẩu bánh hơi: sức nâng ≥ 25 tấn
2
3
Cần trục tháp: sức nâng ≥ 8 tấn
1
4
Vận thăng lồng ≥ 2 Tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bít thép rổng D100
42
cái
2
*** PHẦN BÊ TÔNG VÀ ĐÀO ĐẤP ĐẤT
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
1.0962
100m3
4
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm
0.264
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.1394
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1761
100m2
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0722
100m3
8
3/ HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
22.9754
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.3226
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.6303
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2268
100m3
13
Trải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
0.2541
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.541
m3
15
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
23.625
100m
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.7189
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5792
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0935
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8425
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.92
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp (luân chuyển)
0.0249
100m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
21
cấu kiện
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0613
tấn
24
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1989
tấn
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1989
tấn
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 200mm
2.13
100m
27
Vệ sinh, dọn rác, tạo mặt bằng chuẩn bị thi công
0.105
100m2
28
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0105
100m3
29
Trải mũ nylon (chống mất nước XM)
0.105
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.84
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0233
tấn
32
Lát gạch Terazo 40x40x3
10.5
m2
33
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
2.512
1m
34
THÍ NGHIỆM CỌC
35
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải. Tải trọng nén từ 100 đến <= 500 tấn
300
tấn/lần
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
300
cấu kiện
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
300
cấu kiện
38
Chi phí trung chuyển hệ dầm và đối trọng giữa các vị trí thí nghiệm bằng cần cẩu 6T
300
cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
31
10 tấn/1km
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
155
10 tấn/1km
41
Tổng cộng
42
Móng trụ đơn Mba 14m đổ bêtông
1
móng
43
Xà dừng composite 2 đà 75x75x6– 2.4m (rẽ nhánh lắp LBFCO)
1
Bộ
44
Xà dừng 75x75x6 -2,4m composite lắp thiết bị (lắp LA)
1
bộ
45
Xà đỡ thẳng 1 đà composite 3 pha 75x75x6– 2.4m (lắp sứ đỡ)
3
Bộ
46
Xà sắt 75x75x6 -2,4m lắp thiết bị (lắp Tu & Ti))
1
Bộ
47
Xà đỡ thẳng 75x75x6– 2.0m (đỡ thẳng)
1
Bộ
48
Tiếp địa ngoài thân trụ (LA, TI & TU)
1
bộ
49
Dây, sứ phụ kiện đường dây trung thế nổi
1
bộ
50
Dây, sứ phụ kiện đường dây cáp ngầm trung thế
1
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÂN BÓN DẦU KHÍ CÀ MAU - BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN CHUYÊN NGÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 109 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.85%, Construction 30.77%, Consulting 57.69%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 7.69%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 963,697,930,758 VND, in which the total winning value is: 781,770,581,102 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 6 "Construction of works"". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 6 "Construction of works"" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 114

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second