Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 7 "Copyright extension, technical support services for Internal and Partner firewall systems"

    Watching    
Find: 10:58 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement, copyright renewal and technical support services for the first phase in 2026
Bidding package name
Package 7 "Copyright extension, technical support services for Internal and Partner firewall systems"
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement, copyright renewal and technical support services for the first phase in 2026
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
EVNICT's production and business costs in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
536/QĐ-EVNICT
Approval date
14/08/2026 10:55
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN LỰC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 14/08/2026
to
14:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Gia hạn Bản quyền/ dịch vụ cho thiết bị Firewall Internal tại DC PaloAlto 3440, serial number: #024401003358 #024401003111
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Partner enabled premium support renewal, PA-3440 (Yêu cầu chào giá với thuế suất thuế GTGT tạm tính 10%)
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm dữ liệu EVN, Tòa nhà EVN, 11 phố Cửa Bắc, phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
Theo yêu cầu tại chương V
3
PA-3440, Precision AI Network Security Subscription Renewal Bundle (Advanced DNS Security, Advanced URL Filtering, Advanced Threat Prevention, Advanced WildFire and Advanced SD-WAN), 1 years (12 months) term
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm dữ liệu EVN, Tòa nhà EVN, 11 phố Cửa Bắc, phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
Theo yêu cầu tại chương V
4
Gia hạn Bản quyền/ dịch vụ cho thiết bị Firewall Partner tại DC PaloAlto 3440, serial number: #024401004607 #024401004612
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Partner enabled premium support renewal, PA-3440 (Yêu cầu chào giá với thuế suất thuế GTGT tạm tính 10%)
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm dữ liệu EVN, Tòa nhà EVN, 11 phố Cửa Bắc, phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
Theo yêu cầu tại chương V
6
PA-3440, Precision AI Network Security Subscription Renewal Bundle (Advanced DNS Security, Advanced URL Filtering, Advanced Threat Prevention, Advanced WildFire and Advanced SD-WAN), 1 years (12 months) term
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm dữ liệu EVN, Tòa nhà EVN, 11 phố Cửa Bắc, phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
Theo yêu cầu tại chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 7 "Copyright extension, technical support services for Internal and Partner firewall systems"". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 7 "Copyright extension, technical support services for Internal and Partner firewall systems"" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second