Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 7: Supply, install and operate the sword loom

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
High quality spinning factory phase 2 with a capacity of 2,900 tons/year
Name of Tender Notice
Package 7: Supply, install and operate the sword loom
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
Relocation assistance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding (Select domestic & international contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 21/06/2017

Main content

Provide 01 lot of sword weaving machine

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 12/05/2017
to
15:30 21/06/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
10.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
16:00 21/06/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee from the Bank or credit institution
Amount of money
400.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four hundred million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 7: Supply, install and operate the sword loom". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 7: Supply, install and operate the sword loom" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 International package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second