Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 8: Construction and traffic safety

Find: 15:28 25/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalk routes in District 5 (phase 3)
Bidding package name
Package 8: Construction and traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Implementing the project to renovate the sidewalk routes in District 5 (phase 3)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500292666_2506251517
Approval date
25/06/2025 15:24
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 25/06/2025
to
10:00 14/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IDECO VIETNAM CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 294 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, P.1, Q. Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAM KIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Nguyễn Đình Chính, Phường 15, Quận Phú Nhuận,Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17/12F4 Mễ cốc, Phường 15, Q.8, Tp. HCM
5 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17/12F4 Mễ cốc, Phường 15, Q.8, Tp. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 5 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
2
Lu bánh thép, lực rung >=6 tấn + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
3
Lu bánh hơi, lực rung >= 9 tấn + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dung/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Lu bánh rung, lực rung >= 8 tấn + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dung/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm hoặc máy ủi hoặc máy san. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dung/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dung/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dung/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Máy hàn + Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
9
Đầm bàn + Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
10
Máy phát điện + Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn bê tông móng bó vỉa bồn cây đổ tại chỗ
1.265
100m2
2
Bê tông móng bó vỉa bồn cây đá 1x2 M150 đổ tại chỗ
9.512
m3
3
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa bồn cây đổ tại chỗ
5.04
100m2
4
Bê tông bó vỉa bồn cây đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ
25.131
m3
5
Cát đệm gốc cây
0.477
100m3
6
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
1.307
100 m2
7
Đất hữu cơ trồng cỏ (chiều dày đất hữu cơ trồng cỏ 10cm)
13.074
1 m3
8
Tưới nước thảm cỏ sau khi trồng bằng xe bồn 5m3 sau khi trồng trong 90 ngày
1.307
100 m2
9
IV/ TỔ CHỨC THI CÔNG
10
IV.1 Hàng rào bằng dây phản quang
11
Cột gỗ tròn đường kính 5cm dài 120cm
106.75
cái
12
Thép tròn D<=10mm
0.298
tấn
13
Bê tông chân cột M200
3.5
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép chân cột
1.12
100m2
15
Sơn trắng đỏ cột gỗ
36.75
m2
16
Lắp đặt chân cột, trọng lượng <50kg
1925
cấu kiện
17
Dây phản quang
1274
m
18
Cung cấp đèn chớp xoay ban đêm
34.16
cái
19
Cung cấp đèn chiếu sáng ban đêm
34.16
cái
20
Cung cấp cọc tiêu nhựa hình chóp composite
25.62
cái
21
IV.2 Hàng rào khung thép dài 1,5m
22
Gia công Thép hình
0.059
tấn
23
Gia công Thép ống tròn
0.005
tấn
24
Gia công Thép tấm
0.013
tấn
25
Gia công Thép ống vuông
0.025
tấn
26
Thép tròn d<=10mm
0.007
tấn
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ hàng rào thép hình 1,5mx1,2m
115.5
m
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn phản quang
10.01
m2
29
IV.3 Biển báo, cột đỡ biển báo, hàng rào cảnh báo
30
Biển tam giác, Biển W.203c, đường bị thu hẹp
4.27
cái
31
Biển tam giác, Biển W.227, công trường
4.27
cái
32
Biển tam giác, Biển W.245a, đi chậm
4.27
cái
33
Biển báo chữ nhật 1,6mx0,6m (Biển xin lỗi)
4.27
cái
34
Biển báo chữ nhật 1,3mx0,9m (Biển I441a, b, c)
12.81
cái
35
Biển công bố thông tin dự án hình chữ nhật 1,6mx2,0m
4.27
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác
21
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo chữ nhật
35
cái
38
Cột đỡ biển báo loại 1, đường kính d = 90mm, dài l = 5,35m
4.27
trụ
39
Cột đỡ biển báo loại 2, đường kính d = 90mm, dài l = 4,65m
4.27
trụ
40
Cột đỡ biển báo loại 3, đường kính d = 90mm, dài l = 3,90m
4.27
trụ
41
Bu lông D10, dài 12cm
84
cái
42
Lắp đặt bu lông D10, dài 12cm
84
cái
43
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo hiệu đường bộ
231
cấu kiện
44
Hàng rào cảnh báo dài 0,8m
45
Gia công Thép tấm
0.015
tấn
46
Gia công Thép ống vuông
0.046
tấn
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ hàng rào cảnh báo 0,8mx1,0m
77
m
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn phản quang
1.61
m2
49
IV.5 Điều tiết giao thông
50
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông
120
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 8: Construction and traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 8: Construction and traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second