Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 8: The whole construction

Find: 16:19 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the technical infrastructure of the land use rights auction area in Residential Group No. 3, Kim Bang ward, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Package 8: The whole construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the project implementation phase: Renovating and embellishing the technical infrastructure of the land use rights auction area in residential group No. 3, Kim Bang ward, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital, superior budget support and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-VP
Approval date
29/06/2026 16:16
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND PHƯỜNG KIM BẢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 29/06/2026
to
10:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - - Xã Thanh Lâm - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu tái định cư, Tổ dân phố Do Nha - - Phường Châu Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 NGUYEN PHÚC TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Thôn Đức Mộ - - Phường Nguyễn Uý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kênh - - Xã Thanh Lâm - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu tái định cư, Tổ dân phố Do Nha - - Phường Châu Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kênh - - Xã Thanh Lâm - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu tái định cư, Tổ dân phố Do Nha - - Phường Châu Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô tải có cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV
1
4
thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường
1
5
Máy lu rung
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (lu tĩnh)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
8
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
11
Mấy đầm cầm tay ≥ 70kg
2
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
2
13
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,5KW
1
14
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
15
Bộ máy thuỷ bình + kinh vĩ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống thép - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 125mm
0.24
100m
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.675
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.39
100m3
4
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng D100mm
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt van chặn - Đường kính 110mm
3
cái
6
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
7
Lắp đặt van một chiều - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
8
2. Hố van xả cặn (SL=01):
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
1.0489
1m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0066
100m2
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.0672
m3
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.0672
m3
13
Xây hố van bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2308
m3
14
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.7158
m2
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0059
100m2
16
Bê tông đầu tường hố van SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.022
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.0059
100m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.0017
100m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.026
m3
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
1
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0041
tấn
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0105
100m3
23
3. Hố van đồng hồ (SL=01):
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
1.623
1m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0082
100m2
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.104
m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.104
m3
28
Xây hố van bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3083
m3
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.4156
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0078
100m2
31
Bê tông đầu tường hố van SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0292
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0078
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0023
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.0459
m3
35
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
1
1 cấu kiện
36
Lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0063
tấn
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0162
100m3
38
4. Hố van xả khí
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
1.0489
1m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0066
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.0672
m3
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.0672
m3
43
Xây hố van bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2308
m3
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.7158
m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0059
100m2
46
Bê tông đầu tường hố van SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.022
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0059
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0017
100m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.026
m3
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
1
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 8: The whole construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 8: The whole construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second