Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 9 (equipment): Information technology system + Office equipment

Find: 08:14 19/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Renovating the Department of Nutrition into a Department of Examination and Treatment at the request of Thong Nhat General Hospital
Name of Tender Notice
Package 9 (equipment): Information technology system + Office equipment
Investor
Bệnh viện đa khoa Thống Nhất - Địa chỉ: 234, Quốc lộ 1, P.Tân Biên, TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai, điện thoại: 02513886098
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the Department of Nutrition into a Department of Examination and Treatment at the request of Thong Nhat General Hospital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Loans from officials and employees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/08/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 19/08/2021
to
09:00 30/08/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 30/08/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
75.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dựng Bộ Ba (Số 5 Trương Công Định, P.14, Q.Tân Bình, Tp.HCM) Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn - Quy hoạch - Kiểm định Xây dựng Đồng Nai (Số 38, Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Quang Vinh, TP. Biên Hoà, Đồng Nai) Consulting evaluation, verification of design records, estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thế Hệ Mới (Số E54, đường D9, KP 7, P.Thống Nhất, TP.Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai) Valuation consulting
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thanh Nam Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 858 Nguyễn Ái Quốc KP. 1 - P. Trảng Dài - Biên Hòa - Đồng Nai. Điện thoại 0917133874
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Công trình 360 (Số 687, Đường Hùng Vương, ấp 5, Xã Hiệp Phước, Huyện Nhơn Trạch, Tỉnh Đồng Nai) Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cáp mạng
10.186 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Nhân mạng
181 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Mặt 2 cổng mạng
49 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Mặt 1 cổng mạng
132 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Đế nhựa âm tường
23 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Đế nhựa bắt nổi
159 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Đầu RJ45 Cat6 + Color Boot
45 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Dây nhảy 10FT
181 sợi Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Dây nhảy 7FT Dây nhảy 7FT
226 sợi Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Thanh đấu nối cáp 24 cổng
13 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Cáp 20 đôiCáp 20 đôi
120 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Cáp kết nối
1.477 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Đầu RJ45 Cat5 + Color BootĐầu RJ45 Cat5 + Color Boot
150 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Tủ IDF 20 đôi
4 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Tủ IDF 40 đôi
1 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Tủ IDF 200 đôi
1 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Cáp quang 4 FO, OM3
140 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 ODF 4FO
4 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 ODF 24FO
1 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 ODF 2 khoang ngoài trời
1 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Cable quang 4FO có dây gia cường chịu lực
60 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Dây hàn quang (pigtails)
48 sợi Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Dây nhảy quang
14 sợi Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Cáp tín hiệu Tivi
1.400 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Bộ ổ cắm tivi
50 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Bộ khuếch đại tín hiệu
6 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Bộ chia tín hiệu 3 ngã
5 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Bộ chia tín hiệu 6 ngã
1 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Bộ chia tín hiệu 8 ngã
10 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Jack kết nối bộ chia
135 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Jack kết nối lên tivi
100 bộ Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Dây tín hiệu âm thanh
473 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Thanh vuông nhôm 12x25
102 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Ống nhựa PVC D20
1.328 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Ống nhựa PVC D25
310 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
36 Kẹp ống D20 +D25
1.638 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
37 Nối ống
546 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
38 Co chữ L
231 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
39 Đầu + Khớp nối ren
153 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
40 Hộp chia ngã + nắp đậy
219 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
41 Box nhựa 100x100 chia dây
20 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
42 Ruột gà chống cháy D25
250 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
43 Hộp box chia line điện 100x100
30 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
44 Giấy in nhãn 9mm
4 cuộn Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
45 Giấy in nhãn 18mm
6 cuộn Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
46 Vật tư phụ thi công hệ thống cáp
1 hệ thống Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
47 Máng cáp 200x100
25 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
48 Máng cáp 100x100
140 mét Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
49 Chữ thập 200
1 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
50 Nối giảm 200
12 cái Xem chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 9 (equipment): Information technology system + Office equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 9 (equipment): Information technology system + Office equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 104

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second