Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package B1: Construction

Find: 16:27 29/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and reinforcing the roof of flood drainage ditches Hon Ro 1, Phuoc Dong commune
Bidding package name
Package B1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số: 520/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 29/11/2022
to
10:00 06/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Giao thông Đức Lai Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Phước Đồng, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nhật Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 24B Cổ Loa, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Nha Trang Consulting on designing design records, estimates 20 Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nhật Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24B Cổ Loa, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
5 UBND xã Phước Đồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Phước Đồng, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nhật Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 24B Cổ Loa, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
7 UBND xã Phước Đồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Phước Đồng, thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thép tấm chống lầy dày 18mm kích thước 6*2m (P=141.3kg/m2)
10173.06
kg
2
Đào kênh mương, nền đường trên nền đất mềm, yếu bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8 m3
25.7
100m3
3
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
642.48
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi <= 1000m - Cấp đất II
32.12
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi <= 5km - Cấp đất II (KL*4)
128.5
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II (KL*12)
385.49
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
15.67
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
174.1
m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K=0.95
7
100m3
10
Móng đá dăm nước lớp dưới dày 14 cm
10.42
100m2
11
Đệm cát tạo phẳng
31.25
m3
12
Lót tấm ny lông nhựa tái sinh
10.42
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.38
100m2
14
Gỗ khe co giãn
0.26
m3
15
Nhựa đường khe co giãn
135.22
kg
16
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
166.68
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi <= 1000m - Cấp đất II
10.41
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi <= 5km - Cấp đất II (KL*4)
41.65
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II (KL*12)
124.94
100m3
20
Ván khuôn các loại
8.14
100m2
21
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
226.93
m3
22
Bê tông chân khay M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
179.32
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.87
tấn
24
Bê tông mái taluy M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
328.82
m3
25
CC ống thép D85 mạ kẽm dày 5mm
7209.24
kg
26
Gia công, lắp đặt lan can thép
7.21
tấn
27
Ống thoát nước D90
60.41
m
28
Tầng lọc ngược đá 1*2+2*4
5.1
m3
29
Sơn trụ lan can 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
124.58
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package B1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package B1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second