Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package B1: Construction

Find: 10:30 08/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
System of level 3 sewer drainage routes in Vinh Truong ward;
Bidding package name
Package B1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT System of level 3 sewers drainage in Vinh Truong ward;
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500067649_2503071516
Approval date
08/03/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
UBND phường Vĩnh Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 08/03/2025
to
08:00 19/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Huy Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 9, Thôn Phú Vinh, Xã Vĩnh Thạnh, Thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tâm Anh ARC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 6, Thôn Võ Kiện, Xã Diên An, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB74 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đất Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Long Hòa, xã Vạn Long, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB74 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đất Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Long Hòa, xã Vạn Long, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:43 13/03/2025 08:00 17/03/2025 08:00 18/03/2025 08:00 17/03/2025 08:00 18/03/2025 Modify bidding documents
2 17:56 13/03/2025 08:00 18/03/2025 08:00 19/03/2025 08:00 18/03/2025 08:00 19/03/2025 Amendment of E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh lốp dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp dung tích gầu >=0,3m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Ô tô tải có cần cẩu, sức nâng >2,5T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
4
Ôtô vận tải (Tải trọng >8 Tấn). Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
3
5
Ôtô vận tải (Tải trọng >2,5-3,5 Tấn). Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
3
6
Máy cắt đường bê tông 7,5KW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT)
2
7
Máy đục đường bê tông 1,7KW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 350 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT)
4
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
10
Máy phát điện. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT)
2
11
Thép tấm (tấn). Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần hố thu, hộp nối:
1
HM
2
Đào đất hố móng bằng nhân lực (10%KL cụm 6, cụm 7 )
21.07
m3
3
Đào đất hố móng bằng máy đào <=0,4m3 (90%KL)
189.65
m3
4
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc
66.83
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa ra bãi tập kết bằng ô tô
143.89
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thừa ra bãi tập kết bằng nhân lực
143.89
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ ở bãi thải (Hòn Ngang)
143.89
m3
8
Bê tông đá 4x6 mác 100 dày 10cm
10.47
m3
9
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng hố (đổ tại chỗ)
44.28
m2
10
Bê tông đá 2x4 mác 150 móng hố
15.66
m3
11
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông thân hố (đổ tại chỗ)
339.05
m2
12
Bê tông đá 2x4 mác 200 thân hố dày <=40cm, H<=4m
28.08
m3
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 300 hố đúc sẵn
4.17
m3
14
Ván khuôn đan BTCT đúc sẵn
56.21
m2
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cốt thép d<=10mm đan bê tông
1252.86
kg
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cốt thép d<=18mm đan bê tông
1564.62
kg
17
Cung cấp thép góc L40x40x4
27.3
kg
18
Gia công, lắp đặt thép góc L40x40x4
27.3
kg
19
Lắp dựng thép hình
27.3
kg
20
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 250 đan đúc sẵn
9.67
m3
21
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 300 đan đúc sẵn
0.12
m3
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110
12
md
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nút bịt uPVC D110
24
cái
24
Vận chuyển nội bộ (bán kính 1km, L5)
24.18
tấn
25
Bốc dỡ tấm đan lên, xuống ô tô
43
cái
26
Chèn VXM mác 75 dày 2cm
42.18
m2
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp composite (85x85x8)cm, tải trọng 12.5T
43
cái
28
Cung cấp nắp gang đúc tải trọng 40T
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt tấm đan BTCT <250kg
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt nắp ga>250kg
46
cái
31
Lắp đặt đan chìm BTCT >250kg
52
cái
32
Phần cống thoát nước mưa:
1
HM
33
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện hữu
744.6
md
34
Phá bỏ mặt đường BT hiện hữu
46.91
m3
35
Nạo vét mương hiện trạng
70.93
m3
36
Đào đất hố móng bằng máy đào <=0,4m3
680.31
m3
37
Đệm cát lưng ống
394.41
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất thừa ra bãi tập kết bằng ô tô
363.61
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất thừa ra bãi tập kết bằng nhân lực
363.61
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ ở bãi thải (Hòn Ngang)
727.22
m3
41
Cung cấp lắp đặt đường ống nhựa uPVC D500x15,3mm
10
md
42
Cung cấp lắp đặt đường ống nhựa uPVC D315x9,2mm
362.3
md
43
Phần hố ngăn mùi:
1
HM
44
Đào đất hố móng bằng nhân lực
2.91
m3
45
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 mác 100 dày 10cm
2.91
m3
46
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông hố đúc sẵn
109.89
m2
47
Cốt thép d<=10mm hố ngăn mùi đúc sẵn
582.93
kg
48
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 300 hố đúc sẵn
5.49
m3
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện lên phương tiện
54
cái
50
Vận chuyển nội bộ (bán kính 1km, L5)
13.73
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Vĩnh Trường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,224,365,715 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,946,441,306 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package B1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package B1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second