Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package B1: Construction work

Find: 11:25 23/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the drainage system of the remaining alleys in Son Thuy area, Vinh Phuoc ward
Bidding package name
Package B1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Drainage part: 100% city budget. - Road surface: City budget 90% + Ward budget 10% (including mobilization and contributions from organizations and individuals)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vĩnh Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 23/02/2024
to
09:00 04/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thông Thịnh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 19, thôn Đồng Nhơn, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiến Trúc Trung Tấn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation tổ 4 thôn Vĩnh Điềm Trung, xã Vĩnh Hiệp, thành phố Nha Trang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khánh Hiệp Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 19/3 Hương lộ Vĩnh Phước, phường Vĩnh Phước, thành phố Nha Trang
4 UBND phường Vĩnh Phước E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Vĩnh Phước, Tp. Nha Trang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khánh Hiệp E-HSDT assessment consulting 19/3 Hương lộ Vĩnh Phước, phường Vĩnh Phước, thành phố Nha Trang
6 UBND phường Vĩnh Phước Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Vĩnh Phước, Tp. Nha Trang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô thùng 5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực)
4
2
Máy đào (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu 10 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Cần trục 10-16 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy nén khí
1
6
Hệ cừ thép hoặc thép I>=200mm (kg)
5000
7
Thép tấm dày >=0.5cm (kg)
10000
8
Máy trộn BT 250 lít
4
9
Máy cắt bê tông 1.5KW
2
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
11
Máy hàn
2
12
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW
3
13
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
2
14
Toàn đạc điện tử (giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
15
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền mặt đường
2
Đào đất hố móng bằng máy đào, đất cấp 3
15.4751
100m3
3
Đắp đất đư­ờng ống cống bằng đầm cóc, đất C3, K=0,95
8.8343
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 1Km đầu
6.6408
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất C3, cự ly 4Km tiếp theo
26.5632
100m3
6
Làm móng đá dăm n­ước lớp trên dày 10cm
6.426
100m2
7
Làm móng đá dăm n­ước lớp trên dày 14cm
14.9357
100m2
8
Lót nhựa giấy dầu trước khi đổ bê tông
26.2478
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đ­ường đá 2x4 mác 300
1114.91
m3
10
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250
207.12
m3
11
Thi công khe giãn (40m/khe)
120
m
12
Phần hệ thống thoát nước
13
Cắt bê tông mặt đường dày 14cm hiện hữu
177.36
10m
14
Phá bỏ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường, bằng búa căn
331.02
m3
15
Nạo vét bùn lắng đáy hố hiện hữu
48.86
m3
16
Đào đất hố móng bằng nhân lực, đất cấp 3
379.27
m3
17
Đào đất hố móng bằng máy đào, đất cấp 3
0.9482
100m3
18
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc, đất C3, K=0,95
1.8287
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp 3, cự ly 1Km đầu
2.9122
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất C3, cự ly 4Km tiếp theo
11.6488
100m3
21
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất cấp 4 đi đổ, cự ly 1Km đầu
3.3102
100m3
22
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất cấp 4 đi đổ, cự ly 4Km tiếp theo
13.2408
100m3
23
Móng đá 4x6 VXM mác 100, dày 10cm
28.08
m3
24
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng hố đổ tại chỗ
1.0085
100m2
25
Bê tông đá 2x4, mác 150 móng hố đổ tại chỗ
36.65
m3
26
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thân hố
6.962
100m2
27
Cung cấp lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông thành hố, D<=10mm
0.0613
tấn
28
Cung cấp lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông thành hố, D<=18mm
3.7302
tấn
29
Bê tông cốt thép đá 1x2 mác 200 thân hố
28.05
m3
30
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 thân hố
47.99
m3
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông mũ mố
0.9816
100m2
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cốt thép d<=10mm mũ mố
1.1586
tấn
33
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200 mũ mố
6.7
m3
34
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đan đúc sẵn
1.5803
100m2
35
SX, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông hố ngăn mùi
2.8385
100m2
36
Cung cấp lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, D<=10mm
3.7729
tấn
37
Cung cấp lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, D<=18mm
2.522
tấn
38
Cung cấp thép góc L40x40x4
2063.29
kg
39
Gia công, lắp đặt thép góc L40x40x4
2063.29
kg
40
Mạ kém thép góc L40x40x4
2063.29
kg
41
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250 đan đúc sẵn
15.55
m3
42
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 300 đan đúc sẵn
9.41
m3
43
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 300 hố ngăn mùi, hố ga đúc sẵn (có phụ gia 1% Sika NN, 5%Sikacrete PP1 hoặc t­ương đư­ơng)
19.04
m3
44
Đệm cát quanh ống nhựa uPVC
20.76
m3
45
Đệm VXM mác 75 dày 2cm
60.68
m2
46
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông chèn nắp
0.0318
100m2
47
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 300 chèn nắp
0.72
m3
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D200x5,9mm
0.544
100m
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống uPVC D315x9,2mm
0.75
100m
50
Cung cấp nắp gang đúc GBD D60cm tải trọng 40T
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package B1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package B1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second