Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:07 30/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Economic - Construction Technical Report Project: Repair and embellish Say Pagoda Relics, Tuan Dao commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Package: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support from the province, district and other legal socialization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2023 11:26
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TUẤN ĐẠO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 30/10/2023
to
09:30 09/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Phú Phúc Lộc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 UBND xã Tuấn Đạo Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 TRAINING AND QLDA CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, ngõ 24, đường Kim Đồng - Phường Giáp Bát - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DO GIA INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 49 Ngõ Tiến Bộ - Phường Thổ Quan - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRAINING AND QLDA CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, ngõ 24, đường Kim Đồng - Phường Giáp Bát - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DO GIA INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 49 Ngõ Tiến Bộ - Phường Thổ Quan - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
7
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
8
Máy trộn Bê tông 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần XDCB
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.9228
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
6.2778
m3
4
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.83
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.745
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1158
Tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4868
Tấn
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.416
m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9228
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3551
100m3
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.3102
m3
12
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
125.942
m2
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.4416
m3
14
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.6336
m3
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.0141
m2
16
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
104.0141
m2
17
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.76
m2
18
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.4
m
19
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
109.7741
m2
20
Gạch hoa gốm thông gió
12
viên
21
PHẦN NỀ NGÕA
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi lợp mái ngói ngói mũ hài
162.72
1m2
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
45.04
1m
24
Trát tu bổ, phục hồi các kết cấu tương tự
27.024
1m2
25
Trát tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ và các kết cấu tương tự
90.08
1m
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ kích thước trung bình (m) <=0,8x0,1
6
1con
27
Cửa chữ thọ
4
cái
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ bằng đá đẽo
0.3634
1m3
29
PHẦN TRẠM MỘC
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <=50cm, Gỗ lim
6.7176
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
16.2311
m3
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
1.8524
m3
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
2.4734
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.6428
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi thượng song hạ bản.
12.6336
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TUẤN ĐẠO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 49,799,699,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,600,848,193 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second