Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package (construction and installation): Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 04:11 06/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Cultural House of Tan Lap 2 hamlet
Bidding package name
Package (construction and installation): Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
181/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 04:07
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ CÂY GÁO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
04:10 06/09/2024
to
11:30 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Vinh Gia Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 171, xóm 4, khu 2, ấp Bàu Cá, xã Trung Hòa, huyện Trảng Bom, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Hà Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, Ấp 4, xã Sông Trầu, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Vinh Gia Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 171, xóm 4, khu 2, ấp Bàu Cá, xã Trung Hòa, huyện Trảng Bom, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Hà Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, Ấp 4, xã Sông Trầu, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt Gạch đá - Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông - Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
3
Máy hàn điện - Công suất ≥ 23 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
60.3
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
114.52
m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
125.5713
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
110.4
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
11.55
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
13.475
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
567.1225
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
50.12
m2
9
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng + thiết bị vệ sinh + cửa Đ4; cửa S2
1
Toàn bộ
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
5.4
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
20.24
m2
12
Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải đến nơi đổ
1
Toàn bộ
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
60.3
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.3
m2
15
Gia công hàng rào song sắt.
22.44
m2
16
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
22.44
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
114.52
1m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.6262
100m2
19
Đóng trần tôn lạnh
110.4
m2
20
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.55
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
11.55
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.4
m2
23
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.77
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
13.475
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
567.1225
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.475
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
567.1225
m2
28
Sửa chữa thay cửa sổ hư hỏng
6
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.12
1m2
30
Dặm vá tường nứt nẻ
1
T. bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
11
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
11
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
11
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
20
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
10
cái
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
150
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
50
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
50
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
250
m
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 25mm
0.3
100m
46
Thoát sàn 120x120cm
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
48
Cung cấp cửa nhôm hệ 500, kính dày 5mm
3.42
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.42
m2
50
Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp mặt bằng
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package (construction and installation): Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package (construction and installation): Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second