Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package (construction and installation): Construction works

Find: 10:56 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and maintaining the cultural house in Quang Hoa hamlet
Bidding package name
Package (construction and installation): Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 01/10/2024
to
15:00 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
2
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn. Có kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA
2
Di chuyển đồ đạc trong nhà ra và di chuyển vào để thi công
1
t/bộ
3
A. NÂNG NỀN:
4
Phá dỡ bê tông nền móng không cốt thép
8.598
m3
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.6707
m3
6
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.408
m2
7
Cung cấp đá mi tôn nền:
15.7157
m3
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1847
m3
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.694
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.694
m2
11
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.931
m2
12
B. SƠN NHÀ, CỬA, CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH:
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
402.0422
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
15.628
m2
15
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
12.202
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.5974
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
37.414
m2
18
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
cái
19
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
20
Phá dỡ nền xi măng không cốt thép
2
m2
21
Tháo gạch ốp tường
10.56
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3
m2
24
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M125, XM PCB40
10.56
m2
25
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.56
m2
26
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.202
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
12.202
m2
28
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp, thoát nước
1
t/bộ
29
Gia công cửa song sắt
6.6827
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.049
1m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
27.5974
1m2
32
Bả bằng matit vào tường
402.0422
m2
33
Bả bằng matit vào cột, dầm, trần
9.208
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
197.9436
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
213.3066
m2
36
Lắp đặt hệ thống cấp thoát nước
1
t/bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
38
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
41
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
44
CCLD máng xối thu nước
6.28
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.092
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.25
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.25
100m
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 3.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,437,930,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,151,157,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package (construction and installation): Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package (construction and installation): Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second