Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package (construction and installation): Construction works

Find: 10:57 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and maintaining the Cultural House of Quang Phat hamlet
Bidding package name
Package (construction and installation): Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 01/10/2024
to
15:00 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê )
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn. Có kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường
61.659
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
61.659
m2
3
Làm trần tấm thạch cao hoa văn 50x50cm
12.36
m2
4
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.6
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.6
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.48
m2
7
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,75m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.48
m2
8
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
11
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
Cái
13
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt máng xối
5.15
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 125mm
0.18
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.26
100m
18
Lắp đặt côn, cút măng sông nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.1
100m
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.6166
100m2
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.126
100m2
23
F. NHÀ VÒM TRƯỚC VÀ HÔNG NHÀ:
24
Làm mái che phía trước nhà và hông nhà
28.4789
m2
25
A. KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH:
26
Di chuyển đồ đạc, thiết bị ra ngoài và vào trong để thi công
1
t/bộ
27
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.32
m2
28
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
18
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
20.64
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
512.044
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
16.03
m2
32
Sửa chữa những hư hỏng cục bộ trên tường
1
t/bộ
33
Chống dột mái tôn
1
t/bộ
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
18
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.64
1m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
10.32
1m2
38
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường
462.385
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
65.689
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
181.5525
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
330.4915
m2
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.1666
100m2
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.8374
100m2
44
B. LÁT GẠCH NỀN SÂN
45
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
24.4157
m2
46
Đầm nền bằng thủ công
24.4157
m2
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4418
m3
48
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ
2.4418
m3
49
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
24.4157
m3
50
C. CỔNG+TƯỜNG RÀO:

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 3.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,437,930,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,151,157,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package (construction and installation): Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package (construction and installation): Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second