Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package (construction and installation): Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 14:10 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items of Cultural House in Thanh Hoa hamlet
Bidding package name
Package (construction and installation): Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500014320_2501141041
Approval date
14/01/2025 15:32
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HỐ NAI 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 15/01/2025
to
15:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HỐ NAI 3 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ấp Thái Hòa, Xã Hố Nai 3, Huyện Trảng Bom, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
2
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn. Có kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. PHẦN MỞ RỘNG:
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
15.17
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.68
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày ≤22cm
1.104
m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
18.816
1m3
6
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
10.656
1m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
19.648
m3
8
Vận chuyển xa bần, đất thừa đi đổ
10.928
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
6.636
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.788
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0623
100m2
12
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.1074
100kg
13
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.497
100kg
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.96
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3552
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0607
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2447
tấn
18
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9192
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1838
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0215
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.111
tấn
22
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 10x10x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.664
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.64
m2
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x20x40cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.1896
m3
25
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.72
m3
26
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
129.288
m2
27
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.2
m2
28
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường
129.288
m2
29
Bả bằng ma tít vào cột, dầm, trần
7.2
m2
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2798
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2798
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.5653
100m2
33
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
37.465
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
46.99
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.99
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
129.288
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Joton Jony, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.2
m2
38
Gia công cửa song sắt
5.04
m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
12.72
m2
40
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
30
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
50
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,0mm2
100
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
90
m
46
II. PHẦN CẢI TẠO:
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.2
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
437.45
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
59.76
m2
50
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
6.5785
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 3.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,437,930,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,151,157,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package (construction and installation): Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package (construction and installation): Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second