Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package: Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 10:49 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Provincial People's Committee
Bidding package name
Package: Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources are different from the provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-VP.UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 10:18
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Hậu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 22/11/2024
to
09:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂY ĐÔ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 10/7B, Mậu Thân - Phường Xuân Khánh - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN HƯNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 12 - Xã Vị Thắng - Huyện Vị Thủy - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2 - Phường IV - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Tân Phước Hưng - Huyện Phụng Hiệp - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2 - Phường IV - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Tân Phước Hưng - Huyện Phụng Hiệp - Tỉnh Hậu Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo: 01 bộ 42 chân 42 chéo (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐOẠN HÀNG RÀO TIẾP GIÁP ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN BIÊN PHỦ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
364.7569
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
168.252
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
106.5596
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
258.1973
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
364.7569
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
168.252
1m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
122.44
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
122.44
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
122.44
m2
11
ĐOẠN HÀNG RÀO TIẾP GIÁP ĐƯỜNG NGÔ QUYỀN
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
360.42
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
360.42
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
360.42
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
366.9991
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
167.412
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
106.0276
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
260.9715
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
366.9991
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
167.412
1m2
21
ĐOẠN HÀNG RÀO TIẾP GIÁP VỚI ĐƯỜNG HÒA BÌNH
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
832.1503
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
382.416
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
249.6776
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
582.4727
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
832.1503
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
382.416
1m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
318.4984
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
318.4984
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
232.2992
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
86.1992
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
201.64
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
201.64
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
201.64
m2
35
ĐOẠN HÀNG RÀO TIẾP GIÁP ĐƯỜNG TRẦN HƯNG ĐẠO
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
188.99
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
188.99
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
106.855
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82.135
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
858.3377
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
398.544
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
267.8112
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
590.5265
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
858.3377
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
398.544
1m2
46
SƠN HÀNG RÀO BAN TIẾP CÔNG DÂN
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
198.58
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
137.87
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
83.04
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
115.54
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Hậu Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 3.13%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 21.87%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,980,806,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,792,439,844 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package: Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package: Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second