Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package contractor construction

Find: 17:27 24/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project of repairing and upgrading Road N2 - Thuan Binh (Section passing through the old Thuan Binh commune)
Bidding package name
Package contractor construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project of repairing and upgrading Road N2 - Thuan Binh (Section passing through the old Thuan Binh commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
159/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/10/2025 17:08
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Bình Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 24/10/2025
to
08:00 04/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Bình Phú L.A Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 277/22A Quốc lộ 62, Khu phố Xuân Hòa 1, Phường Long An, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Đạt Toàn Thắng Long An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 277/10/9 Quốc lộ 62, Khu phố Xuân Hòa 1, Phường Long An, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Nin
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Nin
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh hơi (bánh lốp) - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép/sắt - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 12 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Năng suất : 50 m3/h -60m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực (đối với ô tô tưới nhựa). - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Năng suất ≥ 600 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phun nhựa đường - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 190CV Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích ≥ 5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
9.362
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.075
100m3
3
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
1.017
100m2
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
9.669
100m3
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
64.459
100m2
6
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3 kg/m2
64.459
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package contractor construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package contractor construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second