Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package: Decorate 02 path sections

    Watching    
Find: 20:09 28/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Decorate 02 ramps leading to the program "Happy Full Moon Festival" in 2024
Bidding package name
Package: Decorate 02 path sections
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget funding is provided to the Department of Culture and Information of TPMT in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
PHÒNG VĂN HÓA VÀ THÔNG TIN THÀNH PHỐ MỸ THO
Approval date
28/08/2024 19:47
Approval Authority
752/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:07 28/08/2024
to
10:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAHA CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND APPRAISAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Tầng 6, P1-06-50-E, Tòa nhà Charmington La Pointe, số 181, Đường Cao Thắng Nối Dài - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thành phố Mỹ Tho Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 62 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, phường 3, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp 5 - Xã Tân Lập 1 - Huyện Tân Phước - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp 5 - Xã Tân Lập 1 - Huyện Tân Phước - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thành phố Mỹ Tho Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 62 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, phường 3, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
8 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Iris Design advice SAV.08-03.07, tầng 3, tháp 8, 28 Đại lộ Mai Chí Thọ, phường An Phú, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mô hình đầu lân
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày
2
Mô hình thân lân
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày
3
Mô hình đuôi lân
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày
4
Hệ khung lồng đèn trang trí
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày
5
Bảng tên chương trình
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày
6
Trụ đèn chiếu sáng mặt cổng
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày
7
Hệ thống điện nguồn
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
02 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package: Decorate 02 path sections". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package: Decorate 02 path sections" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second